$ FREE ADMISSION

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

$ FREE ADMISSION   24 Victoria St, Cambridge , NZ

Cambridge Town

Learn about the history of town and its districts, schools and roads over the years.

View more

Cambridge Cemetery Burial Register 1910-1939 – B Surnames

If you find something of interest please click here to contact us.

Waipa District Council administers and manages 10 Lawn Cemeteries and now has an online cemetery database to assist people searching for plot locations of deceased friends and relatives in Waipa cemeteries.

B
BACKHOUSE Sarah Eliza 1928
BAKER F 1925
BALDWIN Charlotte 1910
BALL John 1914
BANKS Alfred Thorne 1933
BANKS Eleanor 1936
BANKS Susan 1922
BANKS Thomas Bothwick 1938
BARCLAY George John 1935
BARKER Rose Mary Elizabeth 1917
BARKER Thomas Carter 1912
BARNES Henry Edward David 1913
BARNETT Frank Walter 1922
BARR Thelma M 1930
BARRAS Alexander Smith 1910
BARTLETT Sarah Elizabeth 1910
BASHAM Annie 1923
BASHFORD Matthew 1918
BASKETT Nathaniel 1919
BATEMAN Doris 1910
BATTEN Francis Robert Owen 1911
BEAR Charles Walter 1936
BEER George William 1917
BEER Joan Margaret 1939
BEER Kenneth Walter 1917
BEER Maria 1925
BELL Amy Elizabeth 1939
BELL Elijah 1914
BELL Henry 1925
BELL Henry 1932
BELL Henry Alan 1936
BELLAMY George Herbert 1932
BENNETT Elizabeth Leith 1919
BENNETT William John 1916
BERG William Dalton 1931
BERN Joseph 1915
BEUDALL Walter Edgar 1917
BLACK John Henry 1918
BLACKMAN Joy 1928
BLOK Keith 1922
BOOTH Elizabeth Ann 1919
BOOTH William Reed 1912
BOULTON Henry James Joseph 1921
BOURKE Margaret Eileen 1913
BOWLES Neva Olivia 1929
BOWMAN John 1932
BOYCE Charles 1937
BOYCE Joseph Morley 1932
BOYCE Sarah Jane 1934
BOYD-WILSON Adam Brack 1911
BRADSTREET Edwin Haywood 1929
BRADSTREET Joan 1926
BRADSTREET Shirley 1932
BRAIN Bridgett 1920
BRANN John Henry Charles 1928
BRAQUET Adrian Godfrey 1920
BRERETON Jean Dodd Thomas 1927
BRERETON Ralph 1922
BREWER Edward Charles 1919
BRIAGE Henrietta 1932
BROAD Ada Bona 1910
BROAD Alfred John 1935
BROAD Georgina May 1917
BROCKELSBY (Child of Mrs W) 1912
BROQUET Adrian Geoffrey 1920
BROWN Gertrude Catherine 1913
BROWN Louisa Victoria 1923
BROWN Maria 1927
BROWN Samuel 1931
BROWN Thomas 1917
BROWNE Francis John Stewart 1920
BROWNE Gwendoline Stewart 1918
BROWNE John 1914
BRUCE Alex Miller Allan 1931
BRUCE Annie 1923
BRUCE Jean Allen 1922
BRUCE Thomas 1910
BRUNSKILL Maria 1938
BRUNSKILL William Samuel 1912
BRUNSKILL William Samuel jnr 1912
BUCHART Annie McDonald Cosson 1920
BUCKLAND Elizabeth Jane 1911
BUCKLAND Isabelle Kinnear 1930
BUCKLAND William Francis 1915
BUCKLER Elizabeth Lillian 1926
BUCKLER Henry Thomas 1926
BUCKLER Owen Francis 1921
BUDGE James Watt 1926
BUKOWSKY David Charles 1918
BUNYARD Nevin 1925
BURBRIDGE William Henry 1914
BURGE Muriel 1910
BURN Joseph 1929
BURNS George 1928
BURNS George 1930
BURNS Robert Alexander 1932
BUTCHART James 1927
BUTLER Ann Elizabeth 1937
BUTLER Ida Margaret 1925
BYCROFT Edna Marlie 1910

Disclaimer:
While all due care has been taken to verify information contained on this site, the Cambridge Museum accepts no responsibility for any errors, omissions or misrepresentation.

Copyright © 2003 – Cambridge Museum – All Rights Reserved.