$ FREE ADMISSION

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

$ FREE ADMISSION   24 Victoria St, Cambridge , NZ

Cambridge Town

Learn about the history of town and its districts, schools and roads over the years.

View more

Cambridge Cemetery Burial Register 1910-1939 – C Surnames

If you find something of interest please click here to contact us.

Waipa District Council administers and manages 10 Lawn Cemeteries and now has an online cemetery database to assist people searching for plot locations of deceased friends and relatives in Waipa cemeteries.

C
CAMERON Alexander 1930
CAMERON James 1929
CAMERON Martha Ellen 1939
CAMERON Margaret 1917
CAMPBELL Alexander B 1939
CAMPBELL Evander 1919
CAMPBELL Kenneth 1922
CAMPBELL Mary 1913
CAMPBELL Minnie 1930
CARNACHAN Elizabeth 1928
CARNACHAN James 1938
CARROLL Doris Edna 1910
CARROLL Theresa Norah 1929
CARSON Eliza Jane 1939
CARSON Elsie 1916
CARTER Baby 1933
CARTER Christina Joyce 1930
CARTER Earl Bruce 1931
CARTER Gay Lorraine 1934
CARTER William Kennedy 1918
CAVANAGH Iris Elizabeth 1919
CAW Alexander Robert 1913
CAWTHRONE Harold St Clair 1921
CHAMBERS Richard 1912
CHAMPTALOUP Frank 1923
CHAPPELL Annie 1911
CHATFIELD Ellen Olivia 1935
CHEESEMAN Helen Isobel 1933
CHING Janet Christina 1915
CHING Margaret 1938
CHING Thomas Richard 1936
CHITTY Albert Ernest 1918
CHITTY Charles 1915
CHITTY Mary Susan 1936
CHRISTIAN Dorothy 1935
CHRISTIE Andrew 1931
CHRISTOPHERS Henry St John 1939
CHUBB Maurice 1932
CLAPCOTT Alexander Allen 1918
CLARK Elizabeth Victoria 1913
CLARK George Edward 1935
CLARK Mary Preston 1931
CLARKE George 1912
CLARSON Charles 1924
CLEMENTS Archibald 1927
CLEMENTS Francis Sarah 1914
CLIFFEN Hannah Elizabeth 1925
CLIFFIN Edwin Ted 1930
CLIMO Eliza Maria 1932
COCKHEAD Mary Ellen 1923
COE Lucy 1923
COLE Jane 1936
COLLINS Eleanor 1937
COLLINS Julia 1926
COLLINS William Godfrey 1912

COLLIS Florence Agnes 1930
COLVIN Robert Norman 1923
CONGALTON David 1926
CONGLETON David Francis 1917
CONNER Mrs 1932
CONNOR William James 1933
COOPER Harry 1921
COOPER Frank 1921
CORDEN Annie Agatha 1913
CORDEN James Vincent 1913
CORDEN John Joseph 1923
CORLETT Claude Gordon 1916
CORMACK Catherine 1930
CORMACK David 1927
CORNAGA Victor 1933
COSGROVE Helen 1928
COWLEY Joseph William 1919
COWLING Annie 1918
COWLING Samuel 1934
COX David Anne 1931
COX Edmund Blashford 1931
CREIGHTON Thomas Arthur 1926
CRICKETT Hugh Ferguson 1927
CRISP Walter 1914
CROW Arthur Gordon 1915
CUBIS Ada Lydia 1922
CUBIS Alfred 1921
CUBIS Ethel Lyne 1916
CUBIS Mary Barron 1927
CUTFIELD Annie 1911