$ FREE ADMISSION

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

$ FREE ADMISSION   24 Victoria St, Cambridge , NZ

Cambridge Town

Learn about the history of town and its districts, schools and roads over the years.

View more

Cambridge Cemetery Burial Register 1910-1939 – S Surnames

If you find something of interest please click here to contact us.

Waipa District Council administers and manages 10 Lawn Cemeteries and now has an online cemetery database to assist people searching for plot locations of deceased friends and relatives in Waipa cemeteries.

S
SAUNDERS Henry Barker 1914
SAUNDERS Marie Melita 1927
SAVILLE Dorothy May 1929
SAWERS Charles McKenzie 1923
SAWERS Robert Charles 1912
SCHMIDT Stanley C 1910
SCHWASS Dorothy May 1931
SCOTT Frederick Evan 1911
SEABOURNE Benjamin 1929
SEABROOKE John 1930
SHANNON Alexander George 1926
SHARP Allan Percy 1924
SHARP Eliza Matilda 1937
SHARP John 1915
SHAW Annie Elizabeth 1930
SHAW Follis Clark 1911
SHAW Gordon Stevenson 1914
SHAW Isabella 1923
SHAW James 1911
SHAW Janet 1916
SHAW Leslie George 1912
SHAW Marion 1918
SHAW Marion 1919
SHAW Thomas Barton 1930
SHEAHAN Ellen Josephine 1912
SHORT Herbert Samuel 1912
SIMPSON Eliza 1924
SIMPSON George Brown 1935
SIMPSON Isabella 1914
SIMPSON Jean Muir 1923
SIMPSON John Stewart 1914
SIMPSON Thomas 1931
SIMPSON William Ferguson 1927
SKINNER Norah 1914
SLEDDON Herbert Walter 1917
SMALE Lily May 1912
SMART Henry Albert 1935
SMITH Alfred Oswald 1930
SMITH Bessie 1931
SMITH Bessie Winifred 1917
SMITH Karl Wilfred 1914
SMITH Nora Silver 1914
SMITH William Henry 1924
SOUTER Edwin Neville 1924
SOUTER Joseph William 1920
SOUTER Sarah Honeywood 1913
SOWTER Doris Leslie 1938
SOWTER Vernon John 1932
SPARROW James Osborne 1912
SPONG Annie Amelia 1918
STADE Frederick Andrew 1929
STALLARD Elizabeth Jane 1921
STAPLEY Walter 1926
STEVENSON John 1911
STEWART Agnes Emily Maud 1930
STEWART Agnes Florence 1931
STEWART Ellen Theresa 1921
STEWART Edward 1930
STEWART James 1919
STEWART Nancy Date
STEWART William John 1914
STOKES Julia Kingdon 1938
STOPFORD Walter 1933
STROTHER Herbert Montague 1917
STROTHERS William 1920
STUART Alice May 1936
STUART Mary Ann Jane 1916
STUART William Augustus 1936
STUBBING Malcolm 1938
SULLIVAN Jas Lawrence 1939
SWANEY James Alfred 1929
SWAYNE Catherine Mary 1920
SWAYNE Francis Henry 1933
SWAYNE Minnie 1919
SWAYNE Robert 1934
SWENEY Eleanor Violet 1915
SYME Benjamin 1920
SYMONS Joseph 1915

 

Disclaimer:
While all due care has been taken to verify information contained on this site, the Cambridge Museum accepts no responsibility for any errors, omissions or misrepresentation.

Copyright © 2003 – Cambridge Museum – All Rights Reserved.