$ FREE ADMISSION

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

$ FREE ADMISSION   24 Victoria St, Cambridge , NZ

Cambridge Town

Learn about the history of town and its districts, schools and roads over the years.

View more

Cambridge Cemetery Burial Register 1910-1939 – W Surnames

If you find something of interest please click here to contact us.

Waipa District Council administers and manages 10 Lawn Cemeteries and now has an online cemetery database to assist people searching for plot locations of deceased friends and relatives in Waipa cemeteries.

W
WADSWORTH Alfred John 1913
WALKER Alexander 1937
WALKER Annie 1933
WALKER Clementine 1917
WALKER Desmond James 1936
WALKER Edward Benn 1938
WALKER Edwynne John Werge 1913
WALKER Harry 1938
WALKER Henri Smith 1920
WALKER Thomas 1937
WALKER Winifred Maud 1920
WALLACE Agnes Craig 1923
WALLACE Janet 1918
WALLACE Janet 1927
WALLACE William David 1929
WALLIS James 1911
WALLIS Joseph 1930
WALLIS Lillian Ruth 1914
WALTON Mary 1936
WARD Harriet Annie 1913
WARD Joseph Grainger 1911
WATT Elizabeth Clark 1931
WATT George 1918
WATT Grace 1918
WATT Margaret Jane 1919
WATTAM Ann 1927
WATTAM Ellen 1912
WATTAM George 1935
WATTAM Mary Ann 1922
WATTAM Richard 1911
WATTAM Thomas 1910
WATTAM Thomas 1923
WAUGH Richard Munro 1922
WAUGH William 1925
WAYMAN Frank George 1932
WAYMAN George 1929
WAYMAN Martha 1913
WEATHERELL Jessie Alice 1938
WEBB Mary 1935
WEBBER Mary Ann 1937
WEBBER Rubye Francess 1921
WEIR Margaret Jane 1930
WELLS Jane 1929
WELLS Thomas 1910
WEST Ada 1938
WEST William Robert 1919
WESTERN Agnes Annie Motoka 1912
WHITE Anna 1928
WHITE Mollie Mountjoy 1923
WHITE Hedley Hamilton 1938
WHITE William 1937
WHITEHOUSE Abel 1927
WICKS Doreen 1932
WICKS Francis 1939
WICKS Sydney James 1930
WIDDOP Mary Evelyn 1910
WILDERMOTH William 1930
WILKIN Owen John 1922
WILKINS Edna May 1915
WILKINSON Ann Jane 1932
WILKINSON James 1918
WILKS Letetia Dulce 1920
WILL John 1916
WILLIAM Percy John Burnett 1930
WILLIAMS Amy Mary 1913
WILLIAMS Ethel Maud 1938
WILLIAMS Harriett 1928
WILLIAMS Leonard Harper 1933
WILLIAMS Wm Lewis Campbell 1929
WILLIS Mary Agnes 1918
WILLIS Wm Newcombe de Lavel 1916
WILSON James 1918
WILSON Lilian Maud 1921
WILSON Marina 1928
WILSON Nellie 1934
WILSON S S 1935
WILSON William John 1935
WISEMAN Charles Francis 1921
WITHERS Robert 1932
WOOD Percy Henry 1920
WORKMAN Charles William 1938
WORRELL Child of A 1938
WRENN William 1911
WRENNALL Thomas 1936
WRIGHT Walter 1916
WYATT Harry Storey 1939