$ FREE ADMISSION

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

$ FREE ADMISSION   24 Victoria St, Cambridge , NZ

Cambridge Town

Learn about the history of town and its districts, schools and roads over the years.

View more

Hautapu District School

This alphabetical list of pupils shows enrolment dates pre 1908. This is consistent with NZ Society of Genealogists’ 100 years privacy rule.

If you find something of interest please click here to contact us.

 

A
ALLWILL Roderick 1898
ALLWILL Stephen 1895
B
BANKS Joe 1897
BANKS Nelson 1897
BANKS Sefton 1897
BARKER Elsie 1894
BEER Blanche 1890
BEER Eva 1902
BEER Florence 1890
BEER Violet 1902
BEERE Blanche 1886
BEERE Enos 1885
BEERE Ernest 1885
BEERE Florence 1885
BEERE Leonard 1885
BLACK Frances 1902
BLACK Jessie 1902
BLACK Louis 1902
BROOM Eva 1891
BRUNSKILL Dora 1899
BULL Mary 1890
BUTLER Ida 1899
BUTLER Joseph 1905
BUTLER Kenneth 1904
BUTLER Murial 1900
BUTLER Raymond 1901
 Back
C
CLARK Alfred 1885
CLARK Alice 1887
CLARK Florence 1885
CLARK George 1885
CLARK Harry 1885
CLARK Lena 1896
CLEWS Charles 1881
CLEWS Sydney 1880
CLIFFIN Edwin 1897
CLIFFIN Maud 1897
CLIFFIN Susan 1897
CLOTWORTHY James 1906
CRICKETT Ada 1885
COWLING Albert James 1906
COWLING Alma 1889
COWLING Alma Rachel 1908
COWLING Ethel 1890
COWLING John 1878
COWLING Mary 1879
COWLING Walter J 1886
COWLING William 1880
CRICKETT Ada 1893
CRICKETT Angus 1901
CRICKETT Athol 1892
CRICKETT Eunice 1899
CRICKETT Helen 1885
CRICKETT Leigh 1890
CRICKETT Nellie 1893
CRICKETT Olive 1897
CRICKETT Roy 1889
CRICKETT William 1886
CROUCH Alfred 1897
CROUCH Caroline 1885
CROUCH Frank 1892
CUBIS Raymond 1908
 Back
D
DALY Bertha 1884
DARLOW Edith 1901
DARLOW Rhoda 1901
DARLOW Samuel 1901
DARLOW William 1901
DIXON Aileen 1893
DIXON Cecil 1893
E
EDSON Elsie 1894
ELLIS Alfred 1884
ELLIS George 1884
EWEN Daphne 1893
EWEN Lancelot 1893
EWAN Leonard 1904
EWAN May 1904
EWAN Nellie 1904
EWAN Nita 1904
EWAN Trevor 1905
EWEN Vivien 1893
 Back
F
FERGUSON Hugh 1891
FERGUSON Mable 1897
FERGUSON Robert 1893
FORD Ernest 1905
FORREST Grace 1889
FORREST Horace 1908
FORREST Lily 1889
FORREST Lucy 1889
FORREST Rosie 1889
G
GARLICK Una 1892
GIFFNEY Arthur 1903
GIFFNEY Winnie 1901
GOODWIN Lionel 1907
GOODWIN Norman 1907
GUBB Irene 1901
 Back
H
HALL Lindsay 1904
HALL Stanley 1904
HALLY Edward 1897
HAMILTON Bella 1889
HAMILTON James 1888
HANLIN William 1889
HARDWICK Eva 1906
HARE Arthur 1901
HARE Faith 1901
HENN Eddie 1897
HILL Frederic 1885
HILL John 1885
HINTON Minnie 1885
HOOKER Kenneth 1903
HOOKER Newton 1903
HOOKER Stanley 1903
HUGHES Elizabeth 1889
HUGHES John 1889
HUGHES William 1889
 Back
I
INGHAM Ellen 1894
J
JARRETT Louisa 1889
JESSEN Eric 1895
JOHANSEN Minnie 1899
JOHANSEN Rose 1899
JOHANSEN Violet 1899
JOHANSEN William 1899
 Back
K
KARL Dorothy 1904
KARL Eric 1901
KARL Margaretta 1908
KIRKWOOD Nellie 1897
L
LAKE Chas Jessen 1890
LAKE Lulu 1897
LAKE Myrtle 1895
LAKE Ruby 1893
LEEK Frank 1891
 Back
M
MACLAURIN Elizabeth 1879
MACLAURIN Kenneth 1879
MAIN Catherine 1881
MAIN Mary 1881
MAIN Robert 1881
MARSTON Louisa 1880
MARSTON Thomas 1884
MAY Cecil Mildred 1905
MAY Winifred Myrtle 1905
MORGAN Charles 1879
MORGAN Robert 1881
MORGAN Thomas 1878
MULLINS Edith 1890
MULLINS Ernest 1890
MULLINS Herbert 1890
MULLINS Rowland 1890
Mc
McCAIG Jack 1908
McCAIG Robert 1908
McCAIG Robin 1906
McCAIG William 1908
McCAIG Willie 1905
McCANDLISH Ernest 1908
McCANDLISH Pearl 1908
McNAUGHTEN Alex 1903
McNAUGHTEN Catherine 1903
 Back
N
NEAL Chas 1897
NORRIS Alice 1886
NORRIS Ben 1904
NORRIS Freda 1899
NORRIS George 1888
NORRIS Gertrude 1893
NORRIS Grace 1904
NORRIS Harry 1894
NORRIS Henry 1901
NORRIS James 1896
NORRIS Millie 1890
NORRIS Winifred 1887
O
ORMSBY Albert 1886
ORMSBY William 1886
ORR Maggie 1889
 Back
P
PARKER Ada 1881
PARKER Albert 1885
PARKER Ernest V 1904
PARKER Francis 1885
PARKER Gladys 1905
PARKER Ida 1904
PARKER Malcolm 1889
PEEK Leo 1897
PEPPERCORN Albert E 1887
PEPPERCORN Leonard 1889
PEPPERCORN Louie 1887
PEPPERCORN Mary Ann 1887
PEPPERCORN Robert 1888
PEPPERCORN Syd 1897
PERKINS Chas 1890
PERRY Isabel 1903
PERRY James 1903
PERRY Thomas 1903
PICKERING Charles 1889
PICKERING James 1889
PICKERING Jane 1889
PICKERING Norman 1893
PICKERING William 1889
 Back
R
RADFORD Frank 1895
RADFORD George 1895
RUSSELL Agnes 1882
RUSSELL Ellen 1894
RUSSELL Helen 1895
RUSSELL Hilda 1901
RUSSELL Humphry E 1886
RUSSELL James 1879
RUSSELL Janet 1888
RUSSELL John 1883
RUSSELL Laura 1879
RUSSELL Matthew 1889
RUSSELL Nellie 1891
RUSSELL Thomas 1894
RUTTER Arthur 1902
RUTTER Cecil 1902
RUTTER Percy 1902
 Back
S
SCOTT David 1903
SCOTT George 1903
SCOTT James 1903
SCOTT May 1903
SCOTT Nellie 1903
SCOTT Willie 1903
SELBY Alfred 1883
SELBY Arthur 1884
SELBY Edith 1884
SELBY Mabel 1884
SELBY Mary 1884
SHAW James 1897
SHAW Ruby 1908
SHEPHERD Henry Arthur 1907
SIMMENS Ernest 1898
SOUTER Langford 1905
SOUTER Will Burns 1905
STEELE Alfred 1882
STEELE Annie 1885
STEELE Duncan 1882
STEELE George 1882
STEELE Minnie 1884
STEELE Samuel 1885
STEELE Walter 1882
STRETTON Frank 1903
 Back
T
THOMAS Annie 1902
THORPE Bower 1898
THOMAS Flossie 1902
THORPE Frederick 1897
THORPE Herbert 1897
TRETHEWAY Charles 1886
TRETHEWAY Mary 1886
TRETHEWAY Thos 1886
TWIDLE Annie 1884
TWIDLE Helen 1884
U
UNGHAM Joseph 1894
 Back
W    
WALLACE Kenneth 1903
WALSH Edward 1893
WALSH Percy 1893
WARD Alexander 1895
WARD Eric 1899
WARD Ethel 1896
WARD Ralph 1895
WARD Roydon 1895
WARD Winifred 1896
WATTAM Agnes 1889
WATTAM Amy 1889
WATTAM Arthur 1889
WATTAM Frank 1890
WATTAM Lucy 1896
WATTAM William 1889
WEAL Emily 1897
WEBB Frank Wilfred 1907
WEBB Winifred May 1907
WELLS Stewart 1908
WEST John 1892
WEST William 1892
WHEELER Neville 1898
WILLIS Kathleen 1895