$ FREE ADMISSION

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

$ FREE ADMISSION   24 Victoria St, Cambridge , NZ

You Are Here:

  1. Home
  2. /
  3. Rate Payers 1900

Cambridge People

Explore the history of the local people.

SEE ALL EXHIBITS

Rate Payers 1900

A

ADAMS James
ALFORD S Mrs
Alpha Masonic Lodge
AMONDOLINI Revd Father
ARMER Henry
ARNOLD Charles W
ARNOLD John
ATKINSON Henry
AVENAL William

 

B

BADHAM Henrietta
BALDWIN Samuel
Bank of New Zealand
BEGG Mary Mrs
BELL Henry
BENNER Albert
BLACK James
BLACKMAN Arnold
BOND James Shiner
BOWLEY William
BOYCE Charles
BRENNAN William
BROCKELSBY Robert
BROCKELSBY William H
BROOKS F J
BROOKS Frank J
BROWNE Thomas
BROWNE William
BRYANT George
BUCKLAND Elizabeth Mrs
BUCKLAND W F
BULL Henry Rev
BURNS John & Co

 

C

Cambridge Chrysanthemum Society
CAMPBELL Mary Mrs
CARGO James
CARNAHAN Elizabeth
CARR William T
CARTER William K
CASH Thomas R
CHING Thomas
CHITTY Charles
CLARK Geo E
CLARK Louisa Mrs
CLEMENTS Archibald
COLLINS William Godfrey
COOMBES S H
COOPER P Mrs
COPELAND John
CORCORAN Patrick
CORNAGA Victor
CRAIG Barbara Mrs
CRAIG Charles
CRAIG Chas
CRUICKSHANKS D B

 

D

DAVIES Richard
DAVYS Henry John
DAY Florence
DAY Florence Mrs
DICKINSON George
DODD William

 

E

EDWARDS J H
ELLIOTT J
ENGLAND Richard
ESCOTT William
EVANS William

 

F

FAWCETT Robert
FERGUSON John
FERGUSON Robert
FINLAYSON Thomas
FLETCHER Samuel
FOGARTY William Mrs
FOGARTY Patrick

G

GALLAHER John
GEMMILL Thomas
GEORGE F N
GWYNNETH Annie Miss

Back

H

HALLY Elizabeth
HALLY George
HALLY James
HALLY John McRobbie
HARKER Simon
HARTLY Thomas
HAYTON Robert
HENSON George Jnr
HENSON George Snr
HESLOP Thomas
HEWITT Edward
HICKEY Dennis
HILL Walter James
HOWARD Samuel
HOWE Jesse
HUNTER Charles
HUNTER W J

 

J

JACKSON Thomas
JAGUSCH Mrs

Back

K

KEESING Esther Mrs
KERR Ann Mrs
KERR Anna
KERR Anna Mrs
KERR Henry
KERR Mary Mrs
KERR Robert
KESSING Esther
KINCAID Annie Mrs
KINGSFORD Mrs
KIRKWOOD Robert Mrs

 

L

LANEY James
Le QUESNE Phillip
LENIHAN Bishop
LODDER Stephen
LONGBOTTON J K
Louis & Nathan
LOWTHER Edward
Loyal Orange Lodge

 

M

MARSHALL William
MATRAVERS William
MAXWELL Elizabeth
MEDHURST William
MENARY W J
MENARY Wm J
MEREDITH James Mrs
MERRICK J W
MERRICK John Wm
MOISLEY William
MORSE Robert
MURPHY Patrick

Back

Mc

McBRIDE John
McCANN John
McCOMISH James
McCREA Hugh Gamble
McCREA Jane E Mrs
McCULLAGH George Fenton
McDERMOTT Martin
McFARLAND William
McFARLANE Andy
McFARLANE John
McFARLANE William
McGEE Mrs
McKERRY James
McMILLAN Joseph
McMILLAN William
McNEISH James
McNICOL D B
McVEAGH Robert

N

NATHAN L D & Co
NICHOLLS J E Mrs
NICHOLSON W B
NIXON Thomas

O

ONIONS George S
O’TOOLE Frank

Back

P

PASCOE John
PIERCE Henry
PLESCHER Vincent
POPPLE Fred
Presbyterian Church Trustees
PRIESTLEY J H
PURDY C W S

 

R

REDGRAVE John
REID Charles
RICH Ludlow
RICHARDS Thomas
RICHARDSON J R S
RICHARDSON John Ramsay S
RILEY William
ROBERTS Charles
ROBERTS E E
ROBERTSON John
ROUT Mary Ann Mrs
ROUT William
RUGE Bruno
RUSSELL G W

 

S

SAULBREY T L
SHARKEY John
SMITH A A
SMITH T Payson
SOUTER Sarah H Mrs
SOUTER W
SOUTER W & Co
St Andrews Church Trustees
STEWART Charles
STEWART E W Mrs
STEWART Nancy Mrs
STOREY A J
STUART Mary
STUBBING Donald

 

T

TAYLOR James
TWIDLE William

Back

W

WALLACE A
WALLACE A
WALLACE Archibald
WAYMAN George
WEBBER James
WELLS Thos
Wesleyan Church Trustees
WHYTE Alexander
WILLIAMS W L C
WILLIS W de Laval
WRIGHT W C
WYLIE Catherine

Back

Y

YOUNG James
YOUNG Jane Mrs