$ FREE ADMISSION

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

$ FREE ADMISSION   24 Victoria St, Cambridge , NZ

You Are Here:

  1. Home
  2. /
  3. Rate Payers 1902

Cambridge People

Explore the history of the local people.

SEE ALL EXHIBITS

Rate Payers 1902

A

ADAMS James
ALFORD S Mrs
Alpha Masonic Lodge
ARNOLD Charles W
ARNOLD John
ATKINSON Henry
AVENAL William

 

B

BADHAM Henrietta
BALDWIN Samuel
Bank of New South Wales
Bank of New Zealand
BEGG Mrs Mary
BELL Henry
BENNER Albert
BENNER Albert
BLACK Fanny Mrs
BLACKMAN Arnold
BOWLEY William
BOYCE Charles
BROCKELSBY Robert
BROCKELSBY William Henry
BROOKS Frank J
BROOKS Mary Ann Mrs
BROWNE Fanny M Miss
BROWNE William
BRYANT George
BUCKLAND Elizabeth Mrs
BUCKLAND W F
BURNS John & Co

 

C

Cambridge Chrysanthemum Society
CAMPBELL Ellen Mrs
CAMPBELL Mary Mrs
CARNAHAN Elizabeth
CARR William T
CARTER William K
CASH Thomas R
CHITTY Charles
CLARK Geo E
CLEMENTS Archibald
CLIFFIN Edward
COLLINS William Godfrey
CONNOLLY Thomas John
COOMBES S H
COOPER (Phillip) Mrs
COPELAND John
CORCORAN Patrick
COURT James
CRUICKSHANKS D B
CRUICKSHANKS D B

 

D

DAVIES Louisa Mrs
DAVIES Richard
DAVYS Henry John
DAY Florence Mrs
DICKINSON George
DODD William

Back

E

EDWARDS J H
ELLERBECK J H T
ENGLAND Richard
ESCOTT William
EVANS R J

 

F

FERGUSON John
FERGUSON Robert
FLETCHER Samuel
FOGARTY (William) Mrs
FOGARTY Patrick

 

G

GALLAHER John
GARDNER William
GASH Henry H
GEMMILL Thomas
GEORGE F N
GWYNNETH Annie Miss

Back

H

HALLY Elizabeth
HALLY George
HALLY James
HALLY John McRobbie
HARRIS Albert
HARTLY Thomas
HAYTON Robert
HENSON George Snr
HESLOP Thomas
HEWITT E
HEWITT G & P
HEWITT Louisa
HICKEY Dennis
HILL E B
HOOPER Elizabeth Miss
HOWARD Samuel
HOWE Jesse
HUNTER Charles
HUNTER W J

 

J

JACKSON Thomas
JAGUSCH Mrs

Back

K

KEESING Esther Mrs
KEMPE Edward
KERR Ann Mrs
KERR Anna Mrs
KERR Henry
KERR Mary Mrs
KERR Robert
KESSING Esther
KINCAID Annie Mrs
KINGSFORD Mrs
KIRKWOOD Jessie Mrs

 

L

LANEY James
LANGMUIR James
Le QUESNE Phillip
LESLIE Sarah Mrs
LEWIS & NATHAN
LIVINGSTONE James
LODDER Stephen
LONGBOTTOM J R
LOWTHER Edward
Loyal Orange Lodge

 

M

MARSHALL Jane Miss
MARSHALL William
MAXWELL Elizabeth
MEDHURST William
MENARY W H
MEREDITH James Mrs
MERRICK J W
MERRICK John Wm
MORSE Robert
MURPHY Patrick

Back

Mc

McCANN John
McCOMISH James
McCREA Hugh Gamble
McCREA Jane E Mrs
McCULLAGH George Fenton
McDERMOTT Martin
McFARLAND William
McFARLANE Andy
McFARLANE John
McFARLANE William
McGEE Mrs
McKERNEY James
McMILLAN Joseph
McMILLAN William
McNEISH James
McNICOL D B
McVEAGH Robert

 

N

NATHAN L D & Co
NICHOLLS J E Mrs
NICHOLSON W B
NIXON Thomas

 

O

O’KEEFFE
ONIONS George S
O’TOOLE F

 

P

PARR W H
PEAKE Robt H
PEPPERCORN James
PLESCHER Vincent
POLWORTH Edwin Robert
POPPLE Fred
PREECE Henry
Presbyterian Church Trustees
PRIESTLEY J H
PURDIE J M

Back

R

RAE Hugh
REDGRAVE John
REID Charles
RICH Ludlow
RICHARDS Thomas
RICHARDSON J R S
RICHARDSON John Ramsay S
RILEY James
RILEY William
ROBERTS Charles
ROBERTS E E Dr
ROBERTS Mrs
ROBERTS R J
ROBERTSON John
ROUT Mary Ann Mrs
ROUT William
ROWE H G
RUGE Bruno
RUNCIMAN George
RUSSELL James

 

S

SANDERS F J
SAULBREY T L
SHARKEY John
SMITH A A
SMITH T Payson
SMITH Thos Peter
SOUTER Sarah H Mrs
SOUTER W & Co
St Andrews Church Trustees
STANLEY
STEWART Charles
STEWART E Sen
STEWART E W Mrs
STEWART Mary
STEWART Nancy Mrs
STOREY A J
STUBBING Donald

 

T

TAYLOR James
TUDEHOPE Robert T
TWIDLE William

Back

W

Waikato Farmers Club
WALLACE A
WAYMAN George
WELLS Kate W Miss
WELLS Thos
Wesleyan Church Trustees
WESTON Mrs
WHYTE Alexander
WILLIAMS W L C
WILLIS W deLaval
WILLSON E
WRIGHT Walter
WYLIE Catherine

 

Y

YOUNG James
YOUNG Jane Mrs