$ FREE ADMISSION

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

$ FREE ADMISSION   24 Victoria St, Cambridge , NZ

You Are Here:

  1. Home
  2. /
  3. Rate Payers 1903

Cambridge People

Explore the history of the local people.

SEE ALL EXHIBITS

Rate Payers 1903

A

ADAMS Samuel
ALFORD S Mrs
Alpha Masonic Lodge
ARNOLD Chas Wm
ARNOLD John
ATKINSON Henry
AVENAL William

B

BADHAM Henrietta
BALDWIN Samuel
Bank of New South Wales
Bank of New Zealand
BEGG Mary Mrs
BELL Henry
BELL J Mrs
BENNER Albert
BIRKITT John
BLACK Fanny Mrs
BOWLEY William
BOYCE Charles
BROCKELSBY Robert
BROCKELSBY William Henry
BROOKS Frank J
BROOKS Mary Anne Mrs
BROWNE Fanny M Miss
BROWNE William
BRYANT George
BUCKLAND C C
BUCKLAND Elizabeth Mrs
BUCKLAND W F
BURNS John & Co

C

Cambridge Chrysanthemum Society
CAMPBELL Duncan
CAMPBELL Ellen Mrs
CAMPBELL Mary Mrs
CARE Charles
CARE William
CARNAHAN Elizabeth
CARTER William Kennedy
CASH Thomas R
CHEYNE W D
CHITTY Charles
CLARK Geo E
CLARK Mary H Mrs
CLEMENTS Archibald
CLIFFIN Edward
COLLINS William Godfrey
CONNOLLY Thomas John
COOMBES S H
COOPER Phillip Mrs
COPELAND John
CORCORAN Patrick
COURT James
COX E
CRAIG Charles
CROXFORD Jane Agnes

 

D

DAVIES Louisa Mrs
DAVIES Richard
DAVYS Henry John
DAY Florence Mrs
DICKINSON George
DODD William
DWYER John

Back

E

EARL William
EDWARDS J H
ELLERBECK J H T
ENGLAND Richard
ESCOTT William
EVANS Alice Miss

 

F

FERGUSON John
FERGUSON Robert
FLETCHER Samuel Mrs
FOGARTY Annie
FOGARTY Patrick

 

G

GALLAHER John
GANE Francis J
GARDNER William
GASH Henry H
GEMMILL Thomas
GEORGE F N
GWYNNETH Annie Miss

Back

H

HALLY Elizabeth Mrs
HALLY George
HALLY James
HALLY John McRobbie
HARKER Simon
HARRIS Albert
HARTLY Thomas
HAYTON Robert
HENSON George Jnr
HENSON George snr
HESLOP Thomas
HEWITT G & P
HEWITT Louisa
HICKEY Dennis
HILL E B
HOOPER Susan E Miss
HOWE Eliza
HUNTER Charles
HUNTER W J
HUTCHESON Robert R

 

J

JONES Thomas

 

K

KEESING Esther Mrs
KERR Anna Mrs
KERR Henry
KERR Lucy Mrs
KERR Mary Mrs
KESSING Esther
KINGSFORD Margaret M Mrs
KIRKWOOD Jessie Mrs

Back

L

LANEY James
LANGMUIR James
LaTROBE Pascoe M
LESLIE Sarah Mrs
LIVINGSTONE James
LOCKLEY Basil
LODDER Stephen
LONGBOTTOM J R
LOWTHER Edward
Loyal Orange Lodge

 

M

MANN Charles
MARSHALL Jane Miss
MAXWELL Elizabeth
MEDHURST William
MENARY W J
MEREDITH James Mrs
MERRICK John Wm
MINCHIN Edith Mrs
MORSE Robert
MURPHY Patrick

 

Mc

McCANN John
McCANN William Geo
McCLELLAND James E
McCOMISH James
McCREA Hugh Gamble
McCREA Jane E Mrs
McCULLAGH George Fenton
McDERMOTT Martin P
McFARLAND William
McFARLANE Andy
McFARLANE John
McFARLANE William
McFARLANE William McGregor
McGEE Mary Ann Mrs
McKERNEY James
McMILLAN Joseph
McMILLAN William
McNEISH James
McVEAGH Robert

Back

N

NAIRN S E Mrs
NATHAN L D & Co
NEAL G J
NICHOLLS J E Mrs
NICHOLSON W B
NIXON Thomas

 

O

O’KEEFFE
ONIONS George S
O’TOOLE F

 

P

PARR W H
PASCOE Emma
PEAKE Robt H
PEPPERCORN James
PLESCHER Vincent
POLWORTH Edwin Robert
POPPLE Fred
PREECE Henry
Presbyterian Church Trustees
PRIESTLEY J H
PURDIE J M

Back

R

REDGRAVE John
RICH Ludlow
RICHARDS Thomas
RICHARDSON John Ramsay S
RILEY James
RILEY William
ROBERTS Mrs
ROBERTS Charles
ROBERTS E E Dr
ROBERTS R J
ROBERTS Robert Jones
ROBERTSON Ann Mrs
ROBERTSON John
ROUT Mary Ann Mrs
ROUT William
ROWE H P
RUGE Bruno
RUNCIMAN George
RUSSELL James

 

S

SANDERS F J
SAULBREY T L
SAVAGE Bristow
SHARKEY John
SKEET Caroline E Mrs
SKEET Rose Mrs
SMITH A A
SMITH T Payson Mrs
SMITH Thos Peter
SOUTER Sarah H Mrs
SOUTER Wm & Co
St Andrews Church Trustees
STEWART E Mrs Snr
STEWART E W Mrs
STEWART Mary
STEWART Nancy Mrs
STOREY A J
STUART Charles
STUBBING Donald

 

T

TAYLOR James
THORNE Bessie Mrs
TRIBE Elizabeth Mrs
TUDEHOPE Robert T
TWIDLE William

Back

W

Waikato Farmers Club
WALLACE Archibald
WAYMAN George
WELLS Jeannie Mrs
WELLS Kate W Miss
WELLS Thos
Wesleyan Church Trustees
WESTON Mrs
WHYTE Alexander
WILKINSON & Co
WILKINSON E J
WILLIAMS W L C
WILLSON E

 

Y

YOUNG James
YOUNG Jane Mrs