$ FREE ADMISSION

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

$ FREE ADMISSION   24 Victoria St, Cambridge , NZ

You Are Here:

  1. Home
  2. /
  3. Rate Payers 1904

Cambridge People

Explore the history of the local people.

SEE ALL EXHIBITS

Rate Payers 1904

A

ADAMS Samuel
ALFORD S Mrs
Alpha Masonic Lodge
ARNOLD Chas Wm
ARNOLD John
ATKINSON Henry
AVENAL William

 

B

BADHAM Henrietta
BALDWIN Samuel
Bank of New South Wales
Bank of New Zealand
BEGG Mary Mrs
BELL Henry
BELL J Mrs
BIRKITT John
BLACK Fanny Mrs
BOWLEY William
BOYCE Charles
BROCKELSBY Ezra
BROCKELSBY Robert
BROCKELSBY William Henry
BROOKS Frank J
BROOKS Mary Anne Mrs
BROWNE Fanny M Miss
BUCKLAND C C
BUCKLAND Elizabeth Mrs
BUCKLAND W F
BURNS John & Co

 

C

Cambridge Chrysanthemum Society
CAMPBELL Ellen Mrs
CAMPBELL Mary Mrs
CARE Charles
CARE William Geo
CARNAHAN Elizabeth
CARR Richard
CARTER William Kennedy
CASH Thomas R
CHEYNE Charles
CHITTY Charles
CLARK George E
CLEMENTS Archibald
CLIFFIN Edward
COLLINS William Godfrey
CONNOLLY Thomas John
COOMBES S H
COOPER Phillip Mrs
COPELAND John
CORCORAN Patrick
COURT James
COX E
CRAIG Charles
CROWTHER & BELL
CROXFORD Jane Agnes

Back

D

DAVIES Louisa Mrs
DAVIES Richard
DAVYS Henry John
DAY Florence Mrs
DICKINSON Agnes Mrs
DICKINSON George
DIXON E Mrs
DIXON M Victor
DODD William

 

E

EARL William
EDWARDS J H
ELLIOTT J
ENGLAND Richard
ESCOTT William
EVANS Alice Miss

 

F

FERGUSON John
FERGUSON Robert
FINNERTY James
FLETCHER Mary J Mrs
FOGARTY Annie Mrs
FOGARTY Patrick
FORD John H

Back

G

GALLAHER John
GANE Francis J
GASH Henry H
GEMMILL John R
GEORGE F N
GILMOUR Hugh Kerr
GWYNNETH Annie Miss

 

H

Hallenstein Bros
HALLY George
HALLY James
HALLY John M
HARKER Simon
HARRIS Albert
HARTLY Christina Mrs
HAYTON Robert
HENSON George Jnr
HENSON George snr
HEWITT George
HEWITT Louisa
HICKEY Dennis
HILL E B
HOOPER Susan E Miss
HOWE Eliza
HUNTER Charles

Back

J

JONES Annie J W Mrs

 

K

KEESING Esther Mrs
KERR Anna Mrs
KERR Henry
KERR Lucy Mrs
KERR Mary Mrs
KESSING Esther
KINGSFORD Margaret M Mrs
KIRKWOOD Jessie Mrs

 

L

LAING C F D
LANEY James
LANGMUIR James
LaTROBE James
LaTROBE Pascoe M
LESLIE Sarah Mrs
LIVINGSTONE James
LOCKLEY Basil
LODDER Stephen
LONGBOTTOM J R
LOW Thomas
LOWTHER Edward
Loyal Orange Lodge

 

M

MANN Charles
MARSHALL Jane Miss
MAXWELL Elizabeth
MEDHURST Samuel
MENARY W J
MEREDITH James Mrs
MERRICK J W
MERRICK John Wm
MINCHIN Edith Mrs
MITCHELL Charles J
MOORE Brainerd
MORSE Robert
MURPHY Patrick

Back

Mc

McCANN John
McCANN William Geo
McCLELLAND James E
McCOMISH James
McCREA Hugh Gamble
McCREA Jane E Mrs
McCULLAGH George Fenton
McDERMOTT Martin P
McFARLAND William
McFARLANE Andy
McFARLANE John
McFARLANE William
McFARLANE William McGregor
McGEE Mary A Mrs
McKERNEY James
McLEISH William
McMILLAN Joseph
McMILLAN William
McNEISH James
McVEAGH Margaret Mrs

 

N

NAIRN S E Mrs
NATHAN L D & Co
NEAL S J Mrs
NICHOLLS J E Mrs
NICHOLSEN Peter
NICHOLSON W B
NIXON Thomas
NZ LOAN & MERCANTILE Co

 

O

O’KEEFE Chas J
ONIONS George S
O’TOOLE F

 

P

PALMER G H
PARR C J
PARR W H
PASCOE Emma
PEAKE Robt H
PEPPERCORN James
PIERCE James King
PLESCHER Vincent
POLWORTH Edwin Robert
POPPLE Fred
POWELL Edwin
PREECE Henry
Presbyterian Church Trustees
PRICE Hugh W
PRIESTLEY C E Mrs
PURDIE J M

Back

R

REDGRAVE John
REID Chas
RICH Ludlow
RICHARDS Thomas
RICHARDSON J R S
RICHARDSON John Ramsay S
RILEY Harry
RILEY James
RILEY William
ROBERTS Charles
ROBERTS E E Dr
ROBERTS Elizabeth Mrs
ROBERTS Robert Jones
ROBERTSON Ann Mrs
ROBERTSON Annie Mrs
Roman Catholic Church
ROUT Mary Ann
ROWE H G
RUGE Bruno
RUNCIMAN George
RUSSELL Ellen Miss
RUSSELL James
RUTTER W C

 

S

SAULBREY T L
SAVAGE Bristow
SEMMENS Janet
SHARKEY John
SHEPHERD W D
SHOTBOLT W G
SKEET Caroline E Mrs
SKEET Rose Mrs
SMITH A A
SMITH T Payson Mrs
SMITH Thos Peter
SOUTER E N
SOUTER E W
SOUTER Sarah H Mrs
SOUTER Wm & Co
St Andrews Church Trustees
STEWART E Mrs Snr
STEWART E W Mrs
STEWART Mary
STEWART Nancy Mrs
STONE Arthur Francis
STOREY A J
STUART Charles
STUBBING Donald

 

T

TAYLOR James
THOMAS Charles
THORNE Bessie Mrs
TRIBE Elizabeth Mrs
TUDEHOPE Robert T
TWIDLE John

 

W

Waikato Farmers Club
WALKER Samuel
WALL Elizabeth Mrs
WALLACE Archibald
WAYMAN George
WELLS Jeannie Mrs
WELLS Kate W Miss
WELLS Thos
Wesleyan Church Trustees
WESTON Mrs
WILKINSON & Co
WILKINSON E J
WILLIAMS W L C
WRIGHT Walter

Back

Y

YOUNG James
YOUNG Jane Mrs