$ FREE ADMISSION

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

$ FREE ADMISSION   24 Victoria St, Cambridge , NZ

You Are Here:

  1. Home
  2. /
  3. Rate Payers 1906

Cambridge People

Explore the history of the local people.

SEE ALL EXHIBITS

Rate Payers 1906

A

ADAMS Arthur
ADAMS Samuel
ALFORD S Mrs
ALLWILL Jared
Alpha Masonic Lodge
AMOS Hector
ARNOLD Chas Wm
ARNOLD John
ATKINSON Henry

 

B

BADHAM Henrietta
BALDWIN Samuel
Bank of New South Wales
Bank of New Zealand
BARNETT Fredrick Chas
BELL Henry
BELL Henry Alan
BEUTH Alfred Jas
BLACK Fanny Mrs
BLACKMAN Agnes Lydia
BLACKMORE Harriett
BOWLEY William
BOYCE Arthur B
BOYCE Charles
BREWER Gaines
Brockelsby Bros
BROCKELSBY Ezra
BROCKELSBY Robert
BROCKELSBY William Henry
BROOKS Frank J
BROOKS Mary Ann Mrs
BROOKS Mary Anne Mrs
BUCKLAND Elizabeth Jane Mrs
BUCKLAND W F
BUTLER Frederick Dr

 

C

Cambridge Chrysanthemum Society
CAMPBELL Ellen Mrs
CAMPBELL Mary Mrs
CARE William Geo
CARGO James
CARNAHAN Elizabeth
CARR Richard
CARTER William Kennedy
CASH Helen Mrs
CHEYNE Charles
CHITTY Charles
CLARK Alfred Richard
CLARK Geo E
CLARK Harry Herbert
CLEMENTS Archibald
CLIFFIN Edward
COLLINS William Godfrey
CONNOLLY Thomas John
CONNOLLY Thos J
CORCORAN Patrick
COURT James
COX Edwin
CRAIG Charles
CROXFORD Jane Agnes

 

D

DAVIES M Louisa Mrs
DAVIES Richard
DAVYS Henry John
DAY Florence Mrs
DICKINSON Agnes Mrs
DICKINSON George
DIXON Elizabeth Mrs
DIXON M Victor
DODD William

 

E

EARL William
EDWARDS John Hy
ELLIOTT Joseph J
ENGLAND Richard
EVANS Alice Miss

 

FERGUSON John
FERGUSON Robert
FLETCHER Mary J Mrs
FOGARTY Patrick
FORD Jessie Mrs
FORD John H
FRASER Charles

Back

G

GALLAGHER Ellen
GALLAGHER John
GANE Francis J
GARDNER M E & Son
GASH Henry H
GEMMILL John R
GWYNNETH Annie Miss

 

H

HALL Julia E
Hallenstein Bros
HALLY George
HALLY Helen M Mrs
HALLY James
HARKER Simon
HARRIS Albert
HARTLY Christina Mrs
HARTLY Thomas
HAYTON Robert
HENSON George Jnr
HENSON George snr
HEWITT George
HEWITT Louisa
HEWITT Percy
HICKEY Dennis
HILL Edward B
HOOPER Susan E Miss
HOWARD Samuel
HOWE Eliza
HUNTER Charles

 

J

JACKSON James
JEFFERSON J M
JONES Annie J W Mrs

Back

K

KEESING Esther Mrs
KERR Anna Mrs
KERR Henry
KERR Lucy Mrs
KERR Mary Mrs
KESSING Esther
KIRKWOOD Jessie Mrs
KITE Jas Walter

 

L

LANEY James
LANGMUIR James
LaTROBE James
LaTROBE Pascoe M
LESLIE Sarah Mrs
LIVINGSTONE James
LOCKLEY Basil
LODDER Stephen
LONGBOTTOM J R
LOWTHER Edward
Loyal Orange Lodge

 

M

MAGEE Mary A Mrs
MANSON Anton
MARCROFT Frank Addy
MARSHALL Jane Miss
MASON Anton
MAXWELL Elizabeth
MEDHURST Samuel
MENARY William John
MEREDITH James Mrs
MERRICK John Wm
Methodist Church Trustees
MINCHIN Edith Mrs
MITCHELL Charles J
MOORE Brainerd
MORSE Robert
MURPHY Elizabeth
MURPHY Patrick

Back

Mc

MaCDONALD A B Mrs
McCANN William Geo
McCLELLAND James E
McCOMISH Jane E Mrs
McCREA Hugh Gamble
McCREA Jane E Mrs
McDERMOTT Martin P
McFARLAND William
McFARLANE Andy
McFARLANE J R
McFARLANE William McGregor
McGINN Owen
McKEARNEY James
McLEISH Jas Alexander
McLEISH William
McMILLAN Joseph
McMILLAN William
McNEISH James
McNICOL & Co
McVEAGH Margaret Mrs

 

 

 

N

NAIRN Sarah E Mrs
NEAL Charles C
NEAL Elizabeth Mrs
NICHOLSON W B
NICKALLS Margaret Mrs
NIXON Thomas
NZ Loan & Mercantile Co

 

O

Oddfellows Lodge No 81
O’KEEFE Chas J
ONIONS George S
O’TOOLE Frank

Back

P

PAGE George
PALMER Edith Mrs
PARR F A Mrs
PASCOE Emma Mrs
PEAKE Robt H
PEPPERCORN Herbert G
PIERCE James King
PLESCHER Vincent
POLWARTH Eleanor K
POPPLE Amelia
POPPLE A E
POPPLE F
POWELL Edwin
PREECE Henry
Presbyterian Church Trustees
PRICE Hugh W
PRICE Mary Mrs
PRIESTLEY C E Mrs
PURDIE J M

 

R

REDGRAVE John
REID Charles
RHODES George
RICH Ludlow
RICHARDS Thomas
RICHARDSON John Ramsay S
RILEY Harry
RILEY William
RIVERS James
ROBERTS Charles
ROBERTS Dr E E
ROBERTS Elizabeth Mrs
ROBERTS Robert Jones
ROBERTSON Ann Mrs
ROBERTSON George
Roman Catholic Church
ROUT Mary Ann Mrs
ROWE H G
RUGE Bruno
RUGE F B
RUNCIMAN George Adam
RUSSELL Helen Miss
RUSSELL James
RUSSELL James
RUTTER W C

Back

S

SANDALL E G
SANDERS Fredk Jas
SAVAGE Bristow
SEMMENS Janet
SHARKEY John
SHEPHERD W D
SINCLAIR James
SKEET Caroline E Mrs
Smith & Caughey
SMITH A A
SMITH T Payson Mrs
SMITH Thos Peter
SOUTER E N
SOUTER E W
SOUTER Maud Mrs
SOUTER Sarah H Mrs
SOUTER Wm & Co
St Andrews Church Trustees
STEWART Agnes Mrs
STEWART E Mrs Snr
STEWART E W Mrs
STEWART Nancy Mrs
STONE Arthur Francis
STONE Chas Percy
STUART Charles
STUART Mary Ann Mrs
STUBBING Donald

 

T

TAYLOR Agnes Miss
TAYLOR Elizabeth Mrs
TAYLOR James
THOMAS Charles
THORNE Bessie Mrs
TREADGOLD Chas H
TRIBE Elizabeth Mrs
TUDEHOPE Robert T
TWIDLE John

Back

U

UNDERWOOD Alfred

 

V

VEALE Elisha

 

W

Waikato Farmers Club
WALL Elizabeth Mrs
WALLACE Archibald
WAYMAN George
WEBB Seth
WEBBER Harry
WELLS Jeannie Mrs
WELLS Kate W Miss
WELLS Thos
Wesleyan Church
WESTON Mrs
WHITE Elizabeth B
Wilkinson & Co
WILKINSON E J
WILLIAMS W L C
WILLIS W N deL
WRIGHT Walter

Back

Y

YOUNG James
YOUNG Jane Mrs