$ FREE ADMISSION

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

$ FREE ADMISSION   24 Victoria St, Cambridge , NZ

You Are Here:

  1. Home
  2. /
  3. Rate Payers 1907

Cambridge People

Explore the history of the local people.

SEE ALL EXHIBITS

Rate Payers 1907

A

ADAMS Arthur
ADAMS Samuel
Alpha Masonic Lodge
AMOS Hector
ARNOLD Chas Wm
ARNOLD John
ASHWIN Manley J

 

B

BALDWIN Samuel
Bank New Zealand
BARNETT Fredrick Chas
BELL Henry
BELL Henry Alan
BLACK Fanny Mrs
BLACKMAN Agnes Lydia
BLACKMORE Harriett
BOWLEY William
BOYCE Arthur B
BOYCE Charles
BREWER Gaines
BROCKELSBY Ezra
BROCKELSBY Robert
BROOKS Frank Jefcoate
BROOKS Mary Ann Mrs
BROWNE Fanny M Miss
BUCKLAND Elizabeth Jane Mrs
BUCKLAND Wm Francis
BYCROFT Chas Herbert
BYCROFT Frank Warren
BYGRAVE Samuel

 

C

Cambridge Club
CAMPBELL Ellen Mrs
CAMPBELL Mary Mrs
CARE William Geo
CARGO James
CARNAHAN Elizabeth
CARR John Richard
CARTER William Kennedy
CASH Helen Mrs
CHEYNE Charles
CHITTY Charles
CLARK Alfred Richard
CLARK George E
CLARK Harry Herbert
CLEMENTS Archibald
CLIFFIN Edward
COLLINS William Godfrey
CONNOLLY Patrick
CONNOLLY Thomas John
CORCORAN Patrick
COURT James
COURTNEY Kate Miss
COX Edwin
CRAIG Charles
CROXFORD Jane Agnes

 

D

DAVIES M Louisa Mrs
DAVIES Richard
DAVYS Henry John
DAY Florence Mrs
DICKINSON Agnes Mrs
DICKINSON George
DIXON Elizabeth Mrs
DIXON M Victor

Back

E

EARL William
EDMONDS H A
EDMUNDS G M Mrs
ELLIOTT Joseph J
ENGLAND Richard
EVANS Alice Eaton

 

F

FERGUSON Hugh
FERGUSON John
FERGUSON Robert
FLETCHER Mary J Mrs
FOGARTY Patrick
FORD Jessie Mrs
FRASER Charles

Back

G

GANE Francis J
GARDNER Manson E
GASH Henry H
GEMMILL John R
GILES Alice Mrs
GWYNNETH Annie Miss

 

H

HALL Julia E
Hallenstein Bros
HALLY James
HAMMOND J H
HARKER Simon
HARRIS Albert
HART Chas
HARTLY Christina Mrs
HARTLY Thomas
HAYTON Robert
HEATH Geo T
HENSON George Jnr
HENSON George snr
HEWITT Louisa
HEWITT Percy
HICKEY Dennis
HILL Edward B
HILL George
HOGAN John
HOOPER Gustavus V
HOOPER Susan E Miss
HOWARD Samuel
HOWE Eliza
HUNTER Charles

 

I

ISHERWOOD J H A

Back

J

JACKSON James
JONES Walter Thos

 

K

KEESING Esther Mrs
KERR Anna Mrs
KERR Henry
KERR Lucy Mrs
KERR Mary Mrs
KESSING Esther
KIRKWOOD Jessie Mrs
KITE Jas Walter

 

L

LANEY James
LANGMUIR James
LaTROBE James
LaTROBE Pascoe M
LESLIE Sarah Mrs
LINZEY Charlotte F Mrs
LIVINGSTONE James
LOCKLEY Basil
LONGBOTTOM J R
LOWTHER Edward
Loyal Duke Of Cambridge Lodge
LUNDON John
LYONS MONTGOMERY F K W

Back

M

Macky Logan Steen & Co
MANSON Anton
MARCROFT Frank Addy
MARFELL Frederick John
MARSHALL Jane Miss
MASON Anton
MAXWELL Elizabeth
MENARY William John
MEREDITH James Mrs
MERRICK John Wm
Methodist Church Trustees
MINCHIN Edith Mrs
MITCHELL Charles J
MOORE Brainerd
MORSE Robert
MURPHY Patrick

 

Mc

MacDONALD A B Mrs
MacKENZIE Wm Hislop
McCANN Wm George
McCOMISH Jane E Mrs
McCREA Hugh Gamble
McCREA Jane E Mrs
McCULLAGH
McDERMOTT Martin
McFARLAND William
McFARLANE Andy
McFARLANE J R
McFARLANE John
McFARLANE William
McFARLANE William McGregor
McGEE James
McKEARNEY James
McLEISH Jas Alexander
McLEISH William
McMILLAN Joseph
McMILLAN William
McNEISH James
McNICOL & Co
McVEAGH Margaret Mrs

 

N

NAIRN Sarah E Mrs
NEAL Charles C
NEAL Elizabeth Mrs
NEWCOMBE Fred
NICHOLSON W B
NICKALLS Margaret Mrs
NIXON Herbert L
NIXON Thomas
NZ Egg Laying Competition Coy
NZ LOAN & MERCANTILE Co

Back

O

O’KEEFE Chas J
ONIONS George S
O’TOOLE Frank
OWENS Mary Mrs

 

P

PALMER Edith Mrs
PARR F A Mrs
PASCOE Emma Mrs
PEIRCE J K
PLESCHER Francis Joseph
PLESCHER Vincent
POWELL Edwin
PREECE Henry
PRICE Hugh W
PRICE Mary Mrs
PRIESTLEY C E Mrs
PURDIE J W M
PYKE Reginald Arthur

Back

R

REDGRAVE John
REID Charles
RHODES George
RICH Ludlow
RICHARDS Thomas
RICHARDS Thos F
RICHARDSON John Ramsay S
RILEY Harry
RILEY William
RIVERS James
ROBERTS Charles
ROBERTS E E Dr
ROBERTS Elizabeth Mrs
ROBERTS Robert Jones
ROBERTSON Ann Mrs
ROBERTSON George
Roman Catholic Church
ROUT Mary Ann Mrs
ROWE H G
RUGE Frederick B
RULE Eleanore K Mrs
RUSSEL Helen Miss
RUSSELL James
RUTTER W C

 

S

SANDALL E G
SAVAGE Bristow
SEMMENS Janet
SHARKEY John
SHEPHERD W D
SKEET Caroline E Mrs
Smith & Caughey
SMITH E Payson
SMITH E Payson Mrs
SMITH Thos Peter
SOUTER E & N
SOUTER Maud Mrs
SOUTER Sarah H Mrs
SOUTER Wm & Co
St Andrews Church Trustees
STEWART Agnes Mrs
STEWART E Mrs
STEWART E W Mrs
STEWART Nancy Mrs
STONE Arthur Francis
STUART Charles
STUART Mary Ann Mrs
STUBBING Donald

Back

T

TAYLOR Agnes Miss
TAYLOR Elizabeth Mrs
TAYLOR James
THOMAS Charles
THORNE Bessie Mrs
TREADGOLD Chas H
TRIBE Elizabeth Mrs
TRING Elizabeth
TUDEHOPE Robert T
TWIDLE John

 

U

UNDERWOOD Alfred
UNDERWOOD Elizabeth Mrs

 

V

Van DYKE Henry

 

W

Waikato Central Ag Ass.
Waikato Farmers Club
WALL Elizabeth Mrs
WALLACE Archibald
WAYMAN George
WEBB Seth
WEBBER Harry
WELLS Jeannie Mrs
WELLS Kate W Miss
WELLS Thos
WESTERN Agnes Mrs
WESTON Henry
WHITE Elizabeth B
WILKINSON Arnold
WILKINSON E J
WILLIAMS W L C
WILLIS W N deL
WRIGHT Walter

Back

Y

YOUNG James
YOUNG Jane Mrs