$ FREE ADMISSION

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

$ FREE ADMISSION   24 Victoria St, Cambridge , NZ

You Are Here:

  1. Home
  2. /
  3. Rate Payers 1908

Cambridge People

Explore the history of the local people.

SEE ALL EXHIBITS

Rate Payers 1908

A

ADAMS Arthur
ADAMS Samuel
Alpha Masonic Lodge
AMOS Hector
ARMER Mary Jane Mrs
ARNOLD Maria
ASHWIN Manley J
ATKINSON Ellen Mrs
Auckland Education Board

 

B

BALDWIN Charlotte Mrs
BALDWIN Samuel
Bank of New South Wales
Bank of New Zealand
BARNETT Fredrick Chas
BEECHE Elizabeth Ann Mrs
BELL Henry
BELL Henry Alan
BELL Matilda A Mrs
BEUTH L A Mrs
BLACK Fanny Mrs
BLACKMAN Agnes Lydia
BLACKMORE Harriett
BOWLEY William
BOYCE Arthur B
BOYCE Charles
BREWER Gaines
BROAD Ada Bona Mrs
BROCKELSBY Ezra
BROCKELSBY Robert
BROCKELSBY William Henry
BROOKS Frank J
BROOKS Mary Ann Mrs
BROWN Alfred David
BROWNE Fanny M Miss
BUCKLAND Elizabeth Jane Mrs
BUCKLAND Wm Francis
BUTLER Martin
BYCROFT Chas Herbert
BYCROFT Frank Warren

 

C

Cambridge Chrysanthemum Society
Cambridge Club
CAMPBELL Ellen Mrs
CAMPBELL Mary Mrs
CARE William Geo
CARGO James
CARNAHAN Elizabeth
CARR John Richard
CARTER William K
CASH Helen Mrs
CLARK Alfred Richard
CLARK George E
CLARK Harry Herbert
CLEMENTS Archibald
CLIFFIN Edward
COLLINSWilliam Godfrey
COLLIS Joseph James
CONNOLLY J A
CONNOLLY Thomas John
CORCORAN Patrick
COURT Alfred George
COX Edwin
CROWTHER Harold
CROXFORD Jane Agnes

Back

D

DAVIES M Louisa Mrs
DAVIES Richard
DAVYS Henry John
DAY Florence Mrs
DICKINSON Agnes Mrs
DICKINSON George
DIXON Elizabeth Mrs
DIXON John D
DODD William
DUNNING Rectus James

 

E

EARL Eleanor Sarah Mrs
EDMONDS H A
EDMUNDS Annie M Mrs
ELLIOTT Joseph J
ENGLAND Richard
EVANS Alice Eaton Miss

 

F

Farmers’ Coop Auct Co Ltd
FERGUSON Agnes Mrs
FERGUSON Hugh
FERGUSON John
FERGUSON John Herbert
FERGUSON Robert
FLETCHER Mary J Mrs
FOGARTY Patrick
FRASER Charles

Back

GANE Francis J
GARDNER M E
GEMMILL John R
GILES Alice Mrs
GOW W J Revd
GRAHAM William
GWYNNETH Annie Miss

H

HAIR John Alexander
HALL Julia E
Hallenstein Bros
HALLY Elizabeth Mrs
HALLY George
HALLY James
HARKER Simon
HARRIS Albert E
HART Charles
HARTLY Christina Mrs
HARTLY Thomas
HAYTON Robert
Henry WESTON
HENSON George Jnr
HENSON George snr
HEWITT George
HEWITT Louisa
HEWITT Percy
HICKEY Dennis
HILL Edw B
HILL Edward LaT
HILL Grace Miss
HILL Mary Johanna Mrs
HILLGeorge
HOGAN John
HOOPER Gustavus V
HOOPER Susan E Miss
HOPKIRK Alexander
HOWARD Samuel
HOWE Eliza
HUNTER Charles

 

J

JACKSON James

Back

K

KEESING Esther Mrs
KERR Anna Mrs
KERR Henry
KERR Lucy Mrs
KERR Mary Mrs
KESSING Esther
KITE James Walter

 

L

LANEY James
LANGMUIR James
LaTROBE James
LaTROBE Pascoe Manukau
LESLIE Sarah Mrs
LIVINGSTONE James
LOCKLEY Basil
LONGBOTTOM J R
LOWTHER Mary Ann Mrs
Loyal Orange Lodge

 

M

Macky Logan Steen & Co
MANSON Anton
MARCROFT Frank Addy
MARFELL Fred John
MARSHALL Jane Miss
MASON Anton
MAXWELL Elizabeth
MENARY William John
MEREDITH William J
MERRICK John Wm
Methodist Church Trustees
MINCHIN Edith Mrs
MITCHELL Charles J
MOORE Brainerd
MORSE Robert
MURPHY Maria T Mrs

 

Mc

MacDONALD A B Mrs
McCANN Emily J Mrs
McCANN Wm George
McCOMISH Jane E Mrs
McCREA Hugh Gamble
McCREA Jane E Mrs
McCULLAGH Geo Fenton
McDERMOTT Martin P
McFARLAND William
McFARLANE Andy
McFARLANE Isabella R Mrs
McFARLANE John
McFARLANE William
McFARLANE William McGregor
McGEE James
McGUIRE Felix
McKEARNEY James
McLEISH Jas Alexander
McLEISH William
McMILLAN Joseph
McMILLAN William
McNEISH James
McVEAGH Margaret Mrs

Back

N

NAIRN Sarah E Mrs
NEAL Elizabeth Mrs
NICHOLSEN Peter
NICHOLSON W B
NICKALLS Margaret Mrs
NIXON Herbert L
NIXON Thomas
NZ LOAN & MERCANTILE Co

 

O

O’KEEFE Chas J
ONIONS George S
O’TOOLE Frank

 

P

PALMER Edith Mrs
PARR F A Mrs
PASCOE Emma Mrs
PEISLEY William B
PLESCHER Francis Joseph
PLESCHER Vincent
POWELL Edwin
PREECE Henry
Presbyterian Church Trustees
PRICE Mary Mrs
PRIESTLEY Charles Herman
PRIESTLEY Eleanor Edith Mrs
PURDIE J W M
PYKE Reginald Arthur

Back

R

REDGRAVE John
REID Charles
RHODES George
RICHARDS Thomas
RICHARDSON John Ramsay S
RILEY Harry
RILEY James
RILEY Margaret
RILEY William
RIVERS James
Robert MORSE
ROBERTS Charles
ROBERTS E E Dr
ROBERTS Elizabeth Mrs
ROBERTS Robert Jones
ROBERTSON Ann Mrs
ROBERTSON George
Roman Catholic Church
ROUT Mary Ann Mrs
ROWE H G
RUGE Elizabeth Mrs
RUGE Frederick B
RULE Eleanore K Mrs
RUSSEL Helen Miss
RUSSELL Mary Mrs
RUTTER W C

 

S

SANDALL E G
SANDERS Frederick Jas
SAVAGE Mary Mrs
SEMMENS Janet
SEMMENS Sarah
SHARKEY John
SHARKEY Joseph
SHEPHERD W D
SMITH Edward W Gibson
SMITH Elizabeth Payson Mrs
SMITH Hugh
SMITH Thos Peter
SOUTER Edward N
SOUTER Kate Miss
SOUTER Maud Mrs
SOUTER Sarah H Mrs
SOUTER Violet Miss
SOUTER W & Co
SOUTER Wm Joseph
St Andrews Church Trustees
STEWART Agnes Mrs
STEWART E W Mrs
STEWART Nancy Mrs
STONE Arthur Francis
STUART Charles S
STUART Mary Ann Mrs
STUBBING Donald

T

TAYLOR Agnes Miss
TAYLOR Elizabeth Mrs
TAYLOR James
THOMAS Charles
THORNE Bessie Mrs
TREADGOLD Chas H
TREGEA John
TRING Elizabeth
TUDEHOPE Robert T
TWIDLE John

 

U

UNDERWOOD Alfred
UNDERWOOD Eliza Mrs
UNDERWOOD Elizabeth Miss
UNDERWOOD Jonas

Back

V

VAN DYKE Henry
VAUGHAN George William

 

W

Waikato Agricultural Ass
Waikato Farmers Club
WALL Elizabeth Mrs
WALLACE Archibald
WATTERS James
WAYMAN George
WEBB Seth
WEBBER Harry
WEBBER Mary Ann
WELLS Jeannie Mrs
WELLS Kate W Miss
WELLS Mervyn
WELLS Thos
WESTERN Agnes Mrs
WHITE Elizabeth B
WILKINSON Arnold
WILKINSON E J
WILLIAMS W L C
WILLIS W N deL
WRIGHT Walter

Back

Y

YOUNG James
YOUNG Jane Mrs