$ FREE ADMISSION

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

$ FREE ADMISSION   24 Victoria St, Cambridge , NZ

You Are Here:

  1. Home
  2. /
  3. Rate Payers 1913

Cambridge People

Explore the history of the local people.

SEE ALL EXHIBITS

Rate Payers 1913

A

ADAMS James
ADAMS Samuel
ALLEY George
Alpha Masonic Lodge
ANDERSON Murdoch G
ANDREWS C M M
ARNOLD Margaret
ARNOLD Maria Mrs
ASHWIN Manley Jno
ATKINSON Ellen Mrs
AVENELL Martha Mrs

B

BAKEWELL S A
Bank of New South Wales
Bank of New Zealand
Baptist Church Trustees
BARKER Evelyn Lillian
BARTLETT A G H
BARTLETT Frederick
BEAVIS Henry
BECKETT Wm Rev
BELL Henry
BELL Henry Allan
BLACK Fanny Mrs
BLACK John Henry
BLACKMAN Arnold
BOYCE Arthur Beaumont
BOYCE Charles
BOYCE Charles W
BOYCE Thomas Henry
BRADY Albert Philip
BREWER Ganis
BROAD Alfred John
BROAD Walter John
BROCKELSBY William Henry
BRODIE Rowena Mrs
BROOKS Frank Jefcoate
BROOKS John Frank
BROOKS Mary Ann Mrs
BROOKS Mary Gertrude
BROWN Alfred David
BROWN Elizabeth Mrs
BRYCE James Alexander
BUCKLAND Wm Francis
BUCKLAND Wm Francis
BUKOWSKY Julius Christian
BUNYARD Frederick Charles
BYCROFT Charles Herbert
BYRNE John

C

CALDWELL David Richard
CALVERT George
Cambridge Club
CAMPBELL Ellen Mrs
CAMPBELL Mary Mrs
CAPPER Albert Edward
CARE Wm George
CARNACHAN Elizabeth Mrs
CARR Wm Thos
CARSWELL David
CAW Sadie H
CHAMBERS Julia Mrs
CHITTY Charles
CLARK Alfred Richard
CLARK Geo Edward
CLARK Harry Herbert
CLEMENTS Archibald
CLIFFIN Edwin Ted
COLEMAN John Wm
COLLINS Julia
COLLIS Florence A
COLLIS Joseph James
CONDER Joseph
CONNOLLY Alice B Mrs
CONNOLLY Jas Alexander
CONNOLLY Thomas John
CORDEN Robert
COUPER Boston Sharpe
COURT Geo Alfred
COURT Kenneth Reeve
COWLING Samuel
CRAMMER Alice Sara Mrs
CRICKETT Robert
CROWTHER Harold
CROXFORD Jane Agnes
CUBIS Alfred
CURTAIN Arthur

 

D

Dalgety & Co
DAVIES Richard
DAVYS Henry John
DAY FLorence Mrs
DENTON Lily Georgina
DICKENS Francis
DICKENS M A Mrs
DICKINSON George
DIXON Annie Mrs
DIXON Elizabeth Mrs
DODD William
DREW Eda M E Mrs
Duke of Cambridge Lodge
DUNNING James

Back

E

EASTWOOD Willam
EDMONDS Henry A
Education Board
ELLIOTT Joseph J
ELLIS George Coxon
ENTRICAN Andrew J

 

F

FARNSWORTH Elizabeth Mrs
FEAKINS Horace
FEISST Herman
FERGUSON Agnes Mrs
FERGUSON E J A
FERGUSON Hugh
FERGUSON John
FERGUSON John Herbert
FERGUSON Robert
FITZPATRICK Adelma Mrs
FLEMING James
FLETCHER Mary J Mrs
FOGARTY Patrick
FOSTER Ivy Eileen Mrs
FOSTER John L
FRASER Constance C Mrs

Back

G

GANE Alfred Wm
GANE Florence Matilda
GARDNER Margaret Mrs
GEMMILL John Robert
GILLIES Ronald
GLANVILLE Percy Turner
GRAHAM William
GWYNNETH Annie Miss

H

HALL Julia E Mrs
HALL Mary A Mrs
Hallenstein Bros
HALLY Elizabeth Mrs
HALLY George Jacque
HALLY James
HAMILTON James
HAMMOND Edward Horrard
HARDY Kathleen Winifred
HARKER Simon
HARRIS Henry
HARTLY Christina Mrs
HARTLY Thomas
HAYTON Robert
HENDERSON Henry Thos
HICKEY Dennis
HILL Edward B
HINDMARSH John Godwin
HOB Sam
HOLMES Philip
HOPKIRK Alexander
HORNER George
HOWE Eliza Mrs
HUNT Thomas Charles
HUNTER Charles
HUNTER Jessie Muir Haines Mrs
HUNTER R Wallace

 

I

IRVING A E
ISHERWOOD J H A L deM

Back

J

JAMES Edgar
JAY Joseph
JENKIN Henry Bath
JENKINS Mary M E Mrs
JONES Clive Mortimer
JUDGE (DAVIS) Louisa

 

K

KEELEY Joseph
KEESING Esther Mrs
KELLY Margaret Louisa
KERR Anna Mrs
KERR Henry
KERR Mary Mrs
KIRKWOOD Jessie Mrs
KITE Samuel

 

L

LaTROBE James
LaTROBE Mary
LEWIS Hyman
LEWIS Sam
LINSTROM Ernest
LIVINGSTONE James
LIVINGSTONE James S
LONGBOTTOM John Richard
LOVATT William
LOWTHER Mary Jane
Loyal Orange Lodge

Back

M

MAGEE James
MALINS Albert David
MALINS Edgar Charles
MARCROFT Frank Addy
MARCROFT Walter Henry
MARFELL Frederick John
MARFELL S M S Mrs
MARSHALL David Henry
MARSHALL Jane
MARSHALL Spencer
MELVILLE Richard Johnston
MENGHINI Mary Mrs
MEREDITH Martha Mrs
Methodist Church Trustees
MIDDLETON Thomas
MILLER Susan Watson Mrs
MINCHIN Edith Mrs
MITCHELL Susanna Keziah Mrs
MOORE Brainerd
MORRISS Thos Moore
MORSE Robert
MULLER Annie
MULLER William
MULLHOLLAND Jas Francis
MULLINS Ernest E
MURPHY Maria Thersa
MURRAY Eleanor Sarah Mrs
MURRELL John

Mc

McALLISTER John
McCABE Ellen Mrs
McCANN Emily Jane
McCANN John
McCANN Sarah Ann Mrs
McCOMISH Jane Mrs
McCULLAGH George Fenton
McDERMOTT Martin Philip
McFARLAND William
McFARLANE Andrew
McFARLANE Isabella R Mrs
McFARLANE John
McFARLANE Wm McGregor
McKEARNEY James
McLEAN Walter
McMILLAN Annie Mrs
McMILLAN Joseph
McMILLAN William
McNEISH Jane C Mrs
McNEISH Louie Mrs
McVEAGH Margaret Mrs
McVEAGH Theresa Miss
McVEAGH William Read
McVEAGH Wm Read

Back

N

NAIRN Sarah E Mrs
NEWCOMBE Frederick
NICHOLSON Peter
NICOLL Arthur Hammond
NIXON Herbert L
NIXON Robert Charles
NIXON Thomas
NZ LOAN & MERCANTILE Co

 

O

O’KEEFE Edmund Thos
ONIONS George S
O’TOOLE Frank

 

P

PALMER Annie Mrs
PALMER Edith Mrs
PALMER Ernest
PARE Pumai
PARR William Henry
PASCOE Emma Mrs
PEAKE Charles J
PEARCE A W G
PETERSEN Julius
PLESCHER Vincent
POTTS Frederick
POWLEY William
Presbyterian Church Trustees
PRICE Fanny E Mrs
PRICE Mary Mrs
PRIESTLEY Charles Hermon
PRIESTLEY Eleanor Edith Mrs
PROSSER F W J

 

R

REED George
REESE Arthur A
REESE Laura Crush
REESE Olive Mary
REID Charles
RICHARDS Thomas F
RICHARDSON John Ramsay Stewart
RILEY Henry
RILEY Margaret Mrs
RILEY William
RIVERS James
ROBERTS Charles
ROBERTS Edward Evan Dr
ROBERTS Elizabeth Mrs
ROBERTS John James Bowden
ROBERTS Victor
ROBERTSON Ann Mrs
ROBSON Herbert Cecil
Roman Catholic Church
ROUT Mary Ann Mrs
ROWE Henry G
ROWE J J
ROWE John
RUGE Frederick B
RUSSEL Helen Miss
RUSSELL Mary Mrs
RUSSELL Thos Andrew
RUTTER Joseph Richard
RUTTER Mary Jane Mrs
RUTTER William Charles

Back

S

Salvation Army
SEMMENS Janet Mrs
SEMMENS Sarah Mrs
SEMMENS Wm James
SHARKEY Joseph
SHARKEY William
SHARP Eliza Matilda
SHEARMAN Arthur Francis
SHEPHERD Wm Drayton
SHORT Clara
SIMPSON George Brown
SIMPSON Thomas
SMALES Elizabeth Heriot
SMITH Elizabeth Payson Mrs
SMITH M A E Hay Mrs
SMITH Mary Louise
SMITH Ronald Balmer
SMITH Thos Peter
SOUTER Edwin Neville
SOUTER Joseph Wm
SOUTER Maud Mrs
SOUTER Violet Miss
SOUTER William & Co
SPEIGHT Harold Hamilton
SPEIGHT Sarah Eliza
St Andrews Church Trustees
STANAWAY James Wm
STAPLEY Walter
STEWART Florence Agnes
STEWART Nancy Mrs
STEWART Norman Verrall
STUBBING Donald
STUBBING Malcolm

T

TAYLOR Agnes Mrs
TAYLOR Fred J
TAYLOR James
THORNE Bessie Mrs

Back

U

UNDERWOOD Alfred
UNDERWOOD Florence Miss

 

V

VEALE Elisha
VEALE Frank Stanley
VEALE Leonard White

 

W

Waikato Farmers Club
WALKER Edwyne J W
WALKER H J
WALLACE Archibald
WALLACE Cecil Allan
WALLS Elizabeth Mrs
WATSON Arthur Thomas
WATTAM Arthur
WATTAM Thomas
WAYMAN George
WEBB Seth
WEBBER Henry
WEBBER Mary Ann Mrs
WELLS Jenny Mrs
WELLS Kate Miss
WELLS Mervyn
WESTON Henry
WHITE Elizabeth B Mrs
WHITE R
WHITEHOUSE Abel
WILIAMS Owen
WILKINS Clara Violet Mrs
WILKINS Edwin Harold
WILKINSON Arnold
WILKINSON Edward John
WILKINSON Margaret Mrs
WILLIAMS Martin
WILLIAMS Wm Louis Campbell
WILLIAMSON Wm John
WILLIS Wm Newcombe deL

Back

Y

YOUNG Emma Caroline
YOUNG James Thetford
YOUNG Mary L
Young Mens’s Christian Ass