$ FREE ADMISSION

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

$ FREE ADMISSION   24 Victoria St, Cambridge , NZ

You Are Here:

  1. Home
  2. /
  3. Rate Payers 1915

Cambridge People

Explore the history of the local people.

SEE ALL EXHIBITS

Rate Payers 1915

A

ADAMS James
ADAMS Samuel
Alpha Masonic Lodge
ANDERSON Murdoch George
ANDREWS C M Mrs
ARNOLD Margaret
ASHER James Parker
ASHWIN Manley Jno
ATKINSON Henry
AVENELL William

B

BAKEWELL Susan Anne
BARKER Evelyn Lillian Mrs
BARKER George C
BARTLETT A George H
BARTLETT Frederick
BEAVIS Henry
BECKETT Wm Rev
BELL Henry Jnr
BELL Henry Allan
BLACK Fanny Mrs
BLACK John Henry
BLACKMAN Arnold
BOYCE Alice
BOYCE Arthur Beaumont
BOYCE Charles
BOYCE Charles
BOYCE Charles W
BOYCE Lilian Mary
BOYCE Thomas Henry
BREWER Gains
BROAD Alfred John
BROCKELSBY Grace Emily
BROCKELSBY William Henry
BRODIE Rowena Mrs
BROOKS Frank Jefcoate
BROOKS John Frank
BROOKS Mary Ann Mrs
BROWN Alfred David
BROWN Elizabeth Mrs
BROWNING James
BRYCE James Alexander
BUCKLAND Wm Francis
BUNYARD Frederick Charles
BYCROFT Charles Herbert
BYCROFT Frank Warren
BYRNE John

C

CALDWELL David Richard
CALVERT George
CAMPBELL Ellen Mrs
CAPPER Albert Edward
CARE William George
CARNACHAN Elizabeth Mrs
CARR John Richard
CARR Wm Thos
CARRAN J V Rev
CARSWELL David
CHAMBERS Julia Mrs
CLARK Geo Edward
CLARK Harry Herbert
CLEMENTS Archibald
CLIFFIN Edwin Ted
COLEMAN John Wm
COLLINS Julia
COLLIS Florence A
COLLIS Joseph James
CONNOLLY Alice B Mrs
CONNOLLY James Alexandra
CONNOLLY Thomas John
CORDEN Robert
COUPER Boston Sharpe
COURT Geo Alfred
COWLING Samuel
CRAMMER Alice Sara Mrs
CRICKETT Robert
CROWTHER Harold
CROXFORD Jane Agnes
CUBIS Alfred

D

DAVIES Richard
DAVIS Louisa Mrs
DAVYS Henry Edwin
DAVYS Henry John
DAY FLorence Mrs
DENTON Lily Georgina
DICK Robert
DICKENS Francis
DICKENS M A Mrs
DICKIE William Wilson
DICKINSON George
DIXON Annie Mrs
DIXON Elizabeth Mrs
DODD William
DREW Eva M E Mrs
DUNNING James
DUNNING Rectus James

E

EASTWOOD William
EDMONDS Henry A
EKMAN Carl Ernest
ELLIOTT Joseph J
ENTRICAN Andrew J
EVANS Ruth Mrs

Back

F

FARNSWORTH Elizabeth Mrs
FEAKINS Horace
FEISST Herman
FERGUSON Agnes Mrs
FERGUSON E J A
FERGUSON John
FERGUSON John Herbert
FERGUSON Margaret Mrs
FERGUSON Robert
FITZPATRICK Adelina Mrs
FITZPATRICK Vincent Joseph
FLETCHER Mary Jane Mrs
FLOYD George
FOGARTY Patrick
FRASER Constance C Mrs
FRASER Eric J F

Back

G

GANE Alfred William
GANE Florence Matilda
GARDNER Margaret Mrs
GEMMILL John Robert
GILLIES Ronald
GLANVILLE Percy Turner
GRAHAM George
GRAHAM William
GWYNNETH Annie Miss

H

HALL Julia E Mrs
HALL Mary A Mrs
HALL William
HALLY Elizabeth Mrs
HALLY James
HALLY Jane
HAMILTON James D
HAMMOND Edward Howard
HARDY Kathleen Winifred
HARKER Simon
HARRIS Henry
HARTLY Christina Mrs
HARTLY Thomas
HAY Nina Stanley Mrs
HAYTON Robert
HEALY Edward Alfred
HICKEY Dennis
HILL Edward Boucher
HINDMARSH John Godwin
HOLMES Philip
HOPKIRK Alexander
HOWE Eliza Mrs
HUNT Thomas Charles
HUNTER Charles
HUNTER Jessie Muir H Mrs

Back

I

ISHERWOOD J H A

 

J

JACKSON Hugh
JAMES Edgar
JAMIESON A E
JAY Joseph
JENKIN Henry Bath
JENKINS Mary M E Mrs
JONES Clive Mortimer

 

K

KAVANAGH Winifred Mary
KEELEY Elinor Mary Mrs
KEESING Esther Mrs
KERR Anna Mrs
KERR Henry
KERR Mary Mrs
KIRKWOOD Jessie Mrs
KITE Samuel

Back

L

LaTROBE James
LaTROBE Mary
LEWIS Hyman
LEWIS Sam
LINSTROM Ernest
LIVINGSTON Margaret Ellen Mrs
LIVINGSTONE James
LOVATT William
LOWTHER Mary Jane Mrs

 

M

MACKY Joseph Cochrane
MAGEE James
MAGILL Robert Wilson
MAISEY Arthur Ambury
MALINS Albert David
MALINS Edgar Charles
MARCROFT Frank Addy
MARCROFT Walter Henry
MARFELL Frederick John
MARFELL Sara Marion S Mrs
MARSH Benjamin
MARSHALL David Henry
MARSHALL Jane
MARSHALL Spencer
MELVILLE Richard Johnston
MENGHINI Mary Mrs
MEREDITH Martha Mrs
MIDDLETON Thomas
MILLER Susan Watson Mrs
MINCHIN Edith Mrs
MITCHELL Susanna Keziah Mrs
MOORE Brainard
MOORE William A
MOORHOUSE Reginald Wm
MORRISS Thos Moore
MORSE Robert
MULLER Annie
MULLHOLLAND Jas Francis
MULLINS Ernest E
MULLINS John
MURRAY Eleanor Sarah Mrs

Mc

McALLISTER John
McCANN Emily Jane
McCANN John
McCANN Sarah Ann Mrs
McCOMISH Eliza Jane
McCULLAGH George Fenton
McDERMOTT Jane Eliza
McDERMOTT Martin Philip
McFARLAND William
McFARLANE Andrew
McFARLANE John Russell
McFARLANE Wm McGregor
McKEARNEY James
McLEAN Walter
McLEISH James Alexander
McMILLAN Annie Mrs
McMILLAN Joseph
McMILLAN William
McNEISH Jane C Mrs
McNEISH Louie Mrs
McVEAGH Margaret Mrs
McVEAGH William Read

 

N

NAIRN Mary F Desney
NAIRN Sarah E Mrs
NICHOLSON Peter
NICOLL Arthur Hammond
NIXON Herbert L
NIXON Robert Charles
NIXON Thomas
NOON Silvanus

Back

O

O’KEEFE Edmund Thos
OLLARD George H
O’NEILL Mary Mrs
ONIONS George S
O’TOOLE Frank

PALMER Annie Mrs
PALMER Edith Mrs
PALMER Ernest
PARE Pumai Mrs
PARIS Ada
PARR William Henry
PASCOE Emma Mrs
PAYSON-SMITH Elizabeth
PEARCE Arthur W G
PEARSON George H
PETERSEN Julius
PLESCHER Vincent
POTTS Frederick
POWLEY William
PRICE Fanny E Mrs
PRICE Mary Mrs
PRIESTLEY Charles Hermon
PRIESTLEY Eleanor Edith Mrs
PROSSER Frederick W J

R

REED George
REESE Arthur Alexander
REESE Olive Mary
REID Charles
RICHARDS Thomas F
RICHARDSON John Ramsay Stewart
RILEY Elizabeth Mary Mrs
RILEY Henry
RILEY Margaret Mrs
RILEY William
RITCHIE E M Mrs
RIVERS James
ROBERTS Charles
ROBERTS Clarence Alex
ROBERTS Edward Evan Dr
ROBERTS Elizabeth Mrs
ROBERTS John James Bowden
ROBERTS Victor
ROBERTSON Ann Mrs
ROBSON Herbert Cecil
ROUT Mary Ann Mrs
ROWE Henry Goulstone
ROWE John
RUGE Charles Frederick
RUSSEL Helen Miss
RUSSELL John Sharpe
RUSSELL Mary Mrs
RUSSELL Thos Andrew
RUTTER Joseph Richard
RUTTER Mary Jane Mrs
RUTTER William Charles

Back

S

SCOTT Jane
SEDDON Frederick Richard
SEED Florence A Mrs
SEMMENS Janet Mrs
SEMMENS Sarah
SEMMENS Wm James
SHARKEY Joseph
SHARKEY William
SHARKEY Wm
SHARP Eliza Matilda
SHEARMAN Arthur Francis
SHENNEN James Sydney
SHEPHERD Wm Drayton
SHORT Clara
SIMPSON George Brown
SIMPSON Thomas
SIMPSON Walter
SLEDDON Herbert Walter
SMITH Mary Louise
SMITH Ronald Balmer
SMITH Thos Peter
SOUTER Edwin Neville
SOUTER Joseph Wm
SOUTER Maud Mrs
SOUTER William & Co
SPEIGHT Harold Hamilton
Speight Pearce Nicoll & Davys
SPEIGHT Sarah Eliza Mrs
STANAWAY James Wm
STAPLEY Walter
STEWART Florence Agnes
STEWART Katie Mrs
STEWART Nancy Mrs
STEWART Norman Verrall
STICKNOTHE Hermann
STUART Mary Ann Mrs
STUBBING Donald
STUBBING Malcolm

 

T

TAYLOR Agnes Mrs
TAYLOR Fred J
TAYLOR George Graeme Lane
TAYLOR James
TAYLOR Lillias B Mrs
THOMPSON Charles
THORNE Bessie Mrs
TUCKER Alice Mrs
TULLY John H

 

U

UNDERWOOD Alfred
UNDERWOOD Florence Miss

Back

V

VEALE Elisha
VEALE Frank Stanley
VEALE Leonard White

 

W

WALLACE Archibald
WALLACE Cecil Allan
WALLACE Evelyn B
WALLS Elizabeth Mrs
WATSON Arthur Thomas
WATTAM Thomas
WAYMAN George
WEBB James
WEBB Seth
WEBBER Henry
WEBBER Mary Ann Mrs
WELLS Jenny Mrs
WELLS Kate Miss
WELLS Mervyn
WESTON Henry
WHITE Elizabeth B Mrs
WHITEHOUSE Abel
WILIAMS Owen
WILKINS Clara Violet Mrs
WILKINS Edwin Harold
WILKINSON Arnold
WILKINSON Edward John
WILKINSON Margaret Mrs
WILLIAMS Wm Louis Campbell
WILLIAMSON Wm John
WILLIS Wm Newcombe deL

Back

Y

YOUNG Emma Caroline
YOUNG James Thetford
YOUNG Mary Louisa