$ FREE ADMISSION

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

OPENING HOURS: MON - FRI 10 - 4, SAT - SUN 10 - 2.

$ FREE ADMISSION   24 Victoria St, Cambridge , NZ

Cambridge People

Explore the history of the local people.

SEE ALL EXHIBITS

Third Waikato Militia – S

Third Waikato Militia – S

S
SALMON James
SALT John
SAM Seth
SAMPSON Gerard
SATCHELL William
SAUNDERS Thomas
SAUNDERS William Clapson
SAUNDERS (SANDERS) John
SAUNDERSON John
SAVAGE Theobold
SAVILLE Henry
SAXTON Cornelius
SCATCHERD James
SCHAAF Henry
SCHEFFEN Jacob
SCHISCHKA Lorenz
SCHMIDT C A
SCHMIDT August
SCHOFIELD Samuel Charles
SCHONE Gustave
SCOTT Alexander
SCOTT Daniel Fergus
SCOTT George
SCOTT James
SCOTT John
SCOTT John
SCOTT Thomas
SEAGAR Jonothan William
SECCULD (SEACULL) George
SELBY William
SERUMBA August
SEWELL Robert
SEYMOUR Edward
SHADWICKE Henry
SHAND James George
SHARMAN Thomas
SHAW (SCHAW) John
SHEA John
SHEARD John
SHELKOPF John
SHEPHERD William
SHERMAN Henry
SHIELDS William
SHINGLETON William Henry
SHORT John
SHOWERS Rufus
SHUTER John
SIDDONS James
SIDEY James
SIMMONS James R (K)
SIMMS George
SIMPSON John
SIMPSON William
SINCLAIR Dugald
SINCLAIR James M
SINGBY Lewin
SKELTON Thomas
SLATER Edwin
SLATER (SLUTER) George
SMALLWOOD Isaac T
SMILEY John
SMITH Alfred
SMITH Arthur Aquilla (Aquita)
SMITH Charles
SMITH Christopher
SMITH Daniel Sharper
SMITH George
SMITH Gough
SMITH Henry
SMITH Henry ( Harvey )
SMITH James
SMITH James
SMITH James
SMITH James B
SMITH John
SMITH Joseph
SMITH Matthew
SMITH Patrick Francis
SMITH Peter
SMITH Robert
SMITH Thomas
SMITH Thomas
SMITH W Douglas
SMITH (SMITTS) William
SMITH William
SMITH William
SMITH William
SMITH William
SNELGAR Homer
SOMERTON Edward
SOUTH (SMITH) Edward
SOUTHCOME Harry
SOUTTER William
SPEDDING Joseph
SPENCE Adam
SPENCE James
SPENCER John
SPENCER Robinson
SPENCER William
SPICER (William) George
SPILLER Harvey
SPOWART Robert
SPRAY George
SPRINGFORD Alfred
SPRUNT (SPRING) Thomas
SPURLING Wilhelm
STANLEY James
STANLEY Thomas
STANLEY William
STARK James
STARTUP Charles
STATLAND (STALLAND) (STALLARD) Francis
STAUNTON Edward
STAUNTON John
STEDMAN Robert
STEEL John
STEELE Samuel
STEIN David M
STEPHENSON John
STEVENS Campbell
STEVENS James L
STEVENSON George
STEVENSON Malcolm
STEVENSON William
STEWART James
STEWART Robert
STEWART William
STEWART (STUART) John
STOHWASSAR William (Wilhelm)
STOKES Robert
STRACHAN Hugh
STRAIGHT Arthur A
STRATFORD John Hugh
STREETER William
STRONACH (STROMACH) Alexander
STUART William Charles
STUTFIELD Edward
SUCKLING William
SUGAR Jackhart (Lockhart)
SUHR Claus
SULLIVAN James
SULLIVAN James (John)
SULLIVAN Laurence
SULLIVAN John
SUMMERS William
SUTHERLAND Alexander
SUTHERLAND Charles
SUTHERLAND Donald
SUTHERLAND James
SUTTON Thomas
SWAN Joseph
SWAN Patrick
SWAYNE William
SWEENEY John
SWINDELLS William
SYDNEY Silk John
SYKES Edward
SYKES John
SYKES Samuel