About Us | Site Map | Archaeology | Archives | Articles | Biographies | Cemeteries | Decades - 1900s | Collection | Districts | Heritage Walks | Historic Buildings | Lodges | Military | Newspapers | Photographs | Poems | Rate Payers | Roads | School Registers |
Women
| 1913 Strike

 

Victorian villa built in 1904

About Us

Site Map

Cambridge Borough
Council Rate Payers
Date Index

 

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M Mc N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

 

A

ADAMS Samuel
ALFORD S Mrs
Alpha Masonic Lodge
ARNOLD Chas Wm
ARNOLD John
ATKINSON Henry
AVENAL William

Back

B

BADHAM Henrietta
BALDWIN Samuel
Bank of New South Wales
Bank of New Zealand
BEGG Mary Mrs
BELL Henry
BELL J Mrs
BIRKITT John
BLACK Fanny Mrs
BOWLEY William
BOYCE Charles
BROCKELSBY Ezra
BROCKELSBY Robert
BROCKELSBY William Henry
BROOKS Frank J
BROOKS Mary Anne Mrs
BROWNE Fanny M Miss
BUCKLAND C C
BUCKLAND Elizabeth Mrs
BUCKLAND W F
BURNS John & Co

Back

C

Cambridge Chrysanthemum Society
CAMPBELL Ellen Mrs
CAMPBELL Mary Mrs
CARE Charles
CARE William Geo
CARNAHAN Elizabeth
CARR Richard
CARTER William Kennedy
CASH Thomas R
CHEYNE Charles
CHITTY Charles
CLARK George E
CLEMENTS Archibald
CLIFFIN Edward
COLLINS William Godfrey
CONNOLLY Thomas John
COOMBES S H
COOPER Phillip Mrs
COPELAND John
CORCORAN Patrick
COURT James
COX E
CRAIG Charles
CROWTHER & BELL
CROXFORD Jane Agnes

Back

D

DAVIES Louisa Mrs
DAVIES Richard
DAVYS Henry John
DAY Florence Mrs
DICKINSON Agnes Mrs
DICKINSON George
DIXON E Mrs
DIXON M Victor
DODD William

Back

E

EARL William
EDWARDS J H
ELLIOTT J
ENGLAND Richard
ESCOTT William
EVANS Alice Miss

Back

F

FERGUSON John
FERGUSON Robert
FINNERTY James
FLETCHER Mary J Mrs
FOGARTY Annie Mrs
FOGARTY Patrick
FORD John H

Back

G

GALLAHER John
GANE Francis J
GASH Henry H
GEMMILL John R
GEORGE F N
GILMOUR Hugh Kerr
GWYNNETH Annie Miss

Back

H

Hallenstein Bros
HALLY George
HALLY James
HALLY John M
HARKER Simon
HARRIS Albert
HARTLY Christina Mrs
HAYTON Robert
HENSON George Jnr
HENSON George snr
HEWITT George
HEWITT Louisa
HICKEY Dennis
HILL E B
HOOPER Susan E Miss
HOWE Eliza
HUNTER Charles

Back

J

JONES Annie J W Mrs

Back

K

KEESING Esther Mrs
KERR Anna Mrs
KERR Henry
KERR Lucy Mrs
KERR Mary Mrs
KESSING Esther
KINGSFORD Margaret M Mrs
KIRKWOOD Jessie Mrs

Back

L

LAING C F D
LANEY James
LANGMUIR James
LaTROBE James
LaTROBE Pascoe M
LESLIE Sarah Mrs
LIVINGSTONE James
LOCKLEY Basil
LODDER Stephen
LONGBOTTOM J R
LOW Thomas
LOWTHER Edward
Loyal Orange Lodge

Back

M

MANN Charles
MARSHALL Jane Miss
MAXWELL Elizabeth
MEDHURST Samuel
MENARY W J
MEREDITH James Mrs
MERRICK J W
MERRICK John Wm
MINCHIN Edith Mrs
MITCHELL Charles J
MOORE Brainerd
MORSE Robert
MURPHY Patrick

Back

Mc

McCANN John
McCANN William Geo
McCLELLAND James E
McCOMISH James
McCREA Hugh Gamble
McCREA Jane E Mrs
McCULLAGH George Fenton
McDERMOTT Martin P
McFARLAND William
McFARLANE Andy
McFARLANE John
McFARLANE William
McFARLANE William McGregor
McGEE Mary A Mrs
McKERNEY James
McLEISH William
McMILLAN Joseph
McMILLAN William
McNEISH James
McVEAGH Margaret Mrs

Back

N

NAIRN S E Mrs
NATHAN L D & Co
NEAL S J Mrs
NICHOLLS J E Mrs
NICHOLSEN Peter
NICHOLSON W B
NIXON Thomas
NZ LOAN & MERCANTILE Co

Back

O

O'KEEFE Chas J
ONIONS George S
O'TOOLE F

Back

P

PALMER G H
PARR C J
PARR W H
PASCOE Emma
PEAKE Robt H
PEPPERCORN James
PIERCE James King
PLESCHER Vincent
POLWORTH Edwin Robert
POPPLE Fred
POWELL Edwin
PREECE Henry
Presbyterian Church Trustees
PRICE Hugh W
PRIESTLEY C E Mrs
PURDIE J M

Back

R

REDGRAVE John
REID Chas
RICH Ludlow
RICHARDS Thomas
RICHARDSON J R S
RICHARDSON John Ramsay S
RILEY Harry
RILEY James
RILEY William
ROBERTS Charles
ROBERTS E E Dr
ROBERTS Elizabeth Mrs
ROBERTS Robert Jones
ROBERTSON Ann Mrs
ROBERTSON Annie Mrs
Roman Catholic Church
ROUT Mary Ann
ROWE H G
RUGE Bruno
RUNCIMAN George
RUSSELL Ellen Miss
RUSSELL James
RUTTER W C

Back

S

SAULBREY T L
SAVAGE Bristow
SEMMENS Janet
SHARKEY John
SHEPHERD W D
SHOTBOLT W G
SKEET Caroline E Mrs
SKEET Rose Mrs
SMITH A A
SMITH T Payson Mrs
SMITH Thos Peter
SOUTER E N
SOUTER E W
SOUTER Sarah H Mrs
SOUTER Wm & Co
St Andrews Church Trustees
STEWART E Mrs Snr
STEWART E W Mrs
STEWART Mary
STEWART Nancy Mrs
STONE Arthur Francis
STOREY A J
STUART Charles
STUBBING Donald

Back

T

TAYLOR James
THOMAS Charles
THORNE Bessie Mrs
TRIBE Elizabeth Mrs
TUDEHOPE Robert T
TWIDLE John

Back

W

Waikato Farmers Club
WALKER Samuel
WALL Elizabeth Mrs
WALLACE Archibald
WAYMAN George
WELLS Jeannie Mrs
WELLS Kate W Miss
WELLS Thos
Wesleyan Church Trustees
WESTON Mrs
WILKINSON & Co
WILKINSON E J
WILLIAMS W L C
WRIGHT Walter

Back

Y

YOUNG James
YOUNG Jane Mrs

 

Back

 

 

 

Disclaimer:
While all due care has been taken to verify information contained on this site, the Cambridge Museum accepts no responsibility for any errors, omissions or misrepresentation.

Copyright © 2003 - Cambridge Museum - All Rights Reserved.

Banner
Contact us